Thursday, 17 February 2000
All times are local in Spain (GMT +1 hour)

1st Tee
8.30 Pablo NOVO (Sp)
8.30 Luis NAVARRO (Sp)
8.30 Lionel ALEXANDRE (Fr)
8.40 Stewart CROOKS (Eng)
8.40 Victor FERNANDEZ (Sp)
8.40 Peter GUSTAFSSON (Swe)
8.50 Angel MATALLANA (Sp)
8.50 Jean Marie KULA (Fr)
8.50 Vicente ARPON (Sp)
9.00 Jose ROZADILLA (Sp)
9.00 Klas ERIKSSON (Swe)
9.00 Simon HURD (Eng)
9.10 Juan Carlos AGUERO (Sp)
9.10 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
9.10 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
9.20 Arnaud LANGENAEKEN (Bel)
9.20 Juan QUIROS (Sp)
9.20 Raimo SJÖBERG (Swe)
9.30 Jose Manuel LARA (Sp)
9.30 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
9.30 Erol SIMSEK (Ger)
9.40 Adam MEDNICK (Swe)
9.40 Manuel MORENO (Sp)
9.40 Fredrik LARSSON (Swe)
9.50 Raul QUIROS (Sp)
9.50 Mårten OLANDER (Swe)
9.50 Christophe POTTIER (Fr)
10.00 Carlos BALMASEDA (Sp)
10.00 Pauli HUGHES (Fin)
10.00 Garry HOUSTON (Wal)

10th Tee
8.30 Shaun WEBSTER (Eng)
8.30 Andrew BARNETT (Wal)
8.30 Jacobo CESTINO (Sp)
8.40 Javier SAN FELIX (Sp)
8.40 Graham RANKIN (Scot)
8.40 Francisco Borja SOPRANIS (Sp)
8.50 Miguel CARRASCO (Sp)
8.50 Neil CHEETHAM (Eng)
8.50 Sergio MONTES (Sp)
9.00 Rafael BENITEZ (Sp)
9.00 Paolo TERRENI (It)
9.00 Javier REVIRIEGO (Sp)
9.10 Paul SHERMAN (Eng)
9.10 Alfredo CORTINA (Sp)
9.10 Daniel SANCHEZ (Sp)
9.20 Tomas AGUADO (Sp)
9.20 James HEPWORTH (Eng)
9.20 Pello IGUARAN (Sp)
9.30 Jean-François LUCQUIN (Fr)
9.30 Michele REALE (It)
9.30 Felix LUBENAU (Ger)
9.40 Juan FERNANDEZ (Sp)
9.40 Euan LITTLE (Scot)
9.40 Gianluca BARUFFALDI (It)
9.50 David VALLS (Sp)
9.50 José ROMERO (Sp)
9.50 Jorgen AKER (Swe)
10.00 Mika LEHTINEN (Fin)
10.00 Jesper KJAERBYE (Den)
10.00 Lee S JAMES (Eng)

1st Tee
12.40 Peter MALMGREN (Swe)
12.40 Juan Angel ROSILLO (Sp)
12.40 David PASTOR (Eng)
12.50 Peter LAWRIE (Ire)
12.50 Richard BLAND (Eng)
12.50 Alvaro PRAT (Sp)
13.00 Stephen DODD (Wal)
13.00 José Antonio SOTA (Sp)
13.00 Luis CLAVERIE (Sp)
13.10 Fredrik HENGE (Swe)
13.10 Carl WATTS (Eng)
13.10 Gabriel CAÑIZARES (Sp)
13.20 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
13.20 Carlos RODILES (Sp)
13.20 Daniel WESTERMARK (Swe)
13.30 Manuel PIÑERO (Sp)
13.30 Mikael LUNDBERG (Swe)
13.30 Magnus PERSSON (Swe)
13.40 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
13.40 Mark PILKINGTON (Wal)
13.40 Dominique NOUAILHAC (Fr)
13.50 Yago BEAMONTE (Sp)
13.50 Raymond BURNS (N.Ire)
13.50 Gianluca PIETROBONO (It)
14.00 Sebastian DE MIGUEL (Sp)
14.00 Niki ZITNY (Aut)
14.00 Eric GIRAUD (Fr)
14.10 Patxi AMATRIAIN (Sp)
14.10 Jean Pierre CIXOUS (Fr)
14.10 Manuel BLANCO (Sp)

10th Tee
12.40 Ismael DEL CASTILLO (Sp)
12.40 Bjorn PETTERSSON (Swe)
12.40 Carlos QUEVEDO (Sp)
12.50 Eduardo FERNANDEZ (Sp)
12.50 Rudi SAILER (Aut)
12.50 Bernardo SOLANES (Sp)
13.00 Ignacio FELIU (Sp)
13.00 Frédéric CUPILLARD (Fr)
13.00 Gabriel SOTA (Sp)
13.10 Francesco GUERMANI (It)
13.10 Eric CARLBERG (Swe)
13.10 Francis VALERA (Sp)
13.20 Pehr MAGNEBRANT (Swe)
13.20 Steve REY (Swi)
13.20 Sebastien DELAGRANGE (Fr)
13.30 Alvaro SALTO (Sp)
13.30 Juan CIOLA (Swi)
13.30 Nils RORBAEK (Den)
13.40 Victor CASADO (Sp)
13.40 Thomas NORRET (Den)
13.40 Marcello SANTI (It)
13.50 Pascal EDMOND (Fr)
13.50 Patrik GOTTFRIDSON (Swe)
13.50 Joaquin MILLAN (Sp)
14.00 Vicente BLAZQUEZ (Sp)
14.00 Ulrik GUSTAFSSON (Swe)
14.00 Federico BISAZZA (It)
14.10 Jacobo SANTIUSTE (Sp)
14.10 Morten BACKHAUSEN (Den)
14.10 Niels KRAAY (Hol)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.