DERKSEN Robert-Jan

Robert-Jan DERKSEN

NED

Current Tour Rankings

PositionNo. of eventsMoney Won
European Tour00-
Challenge Tour00-

europeantourStatistics

Go
Category2010201120122013201420082009
Stroke Average70.8371.0171.5470.8570.6371.2470.68
Driving Accuracy (%)63.664.4959.6164.466.6760.5860.03
Driving Distance (Yards)277.14279.93277.1277.21270.68285.03281.99
Greens In Regulation (%)68.8567.9469.4469.269.4166.3169.51
Average Putts Per Round29.6529.6330.0929.2429.2529.1429.39
Putts Per Gir1.81.791.811.781.771.791.79
Sand Saves (% / Total save attempts)63.54 / 9648.28 / 8748.15 / 8158.95 / 9560.44 / 9160.16 / 12859.6 / 99

Get Adobe Flash player

Senior Tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2015. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.