MURRAY George

George MURRAY

SCO

Current Tour Rankings

PositionNo. of eventsMoney Won
European Tour01-
Challenge Tour6119€ 30,741

europeantourStatistics

Go
Category201120122013
Stroke Average72.0472.6072.21
Driving Accuracy (%)63.5358.9762.32
Driving Distance (Yards)287.19281.36302
Greens In Regulation (%)68.0264.9660
Average Putts Per Round30.6930.1130.2
Putts Per Gir1.811.81.8599999999999999
Sand Saves (% / Total save attempts)47 / 10061.73 / 8147.06 / 17

Get Adobe Flash player

Senior Tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.