False
Friday, 19 March 2010
Tee-Times are in local time which is C.E.T.

TIME 1st Tee

7.30 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
7.30 Richard BOXALL (Eng)
7.30 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
7.40 Ross DRUMMOND (Scot)
7.40 Anders HANSEN (Den)
7.40 Tom GILLIS (USA)
7.50 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
7.50 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
7.50 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
8.00 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
8.00 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
8.00 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
8.10 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
8.10 Henrik NYSTROM (Swe)
8.10 Alessandro NAPOLEONI (It)
8.20 Barry LANE (Eng)
8.20 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
8.20 Mario TADINI (It)
8.30 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
8.30 Gianluca BARUFFALDI (It)
8.30 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
8.40 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
8.40 Michele RIGONE (AM) (It)
8.40 Francis VALERA (Sp)
8.50 Marco SOFFIETTI (It)
8.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
8.50 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
9.00 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
9.00 Gianluca PIETROBONO (It)
9.00 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
9.10 Silvio GRAPPASONNI (It)
9.10 John SENDEN (Aus)
9.10 Michele REALE (It)
9.20 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
9.20 Philip WALTON (Ire)
9.20 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
9.30 Stephen DODD (Wal)
9.30 Joachim HASSAN (AM) (It)
9.30 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)

TIME 10th Tee

7.30 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
7.30 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
7.30 John MELLOR (Eng)
7.40 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
7.40 Christian CÉVAER (Fr)
7.40 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
7.50 Per NYMAN (Swe)
7.50 Stephen BENNETT (Eng)
7.50 Roger WESSELS (SA)
8.00 John BICKERTON (Eng)
8.00 Pedro LINHART (Sp)
8.00 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
8.10 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
8.10 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
8.10 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
8.20 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.20 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
8.20 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
8.30 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
8.30 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
8.30 David HOWELL (Eng)
8.40 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
8.40 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
8.40 Greg TURNER (NZ)
8.50 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
8.50 Mark PILKINGTON (Wal)
8.50 Anthony WALL (Eng)
9.00 Francesco GUERMANI (It)
9.00 Emanuele BOLOGNESI (It)
9.00 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
9.10 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
9.10 José COCERES (Arg)
9.10 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
9.20 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
9.20 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
9.20 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
9.30 Andrea CANESSA (It)
9.30 John MCHENRY (Ire)
9.30 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)

TIME 1st Tee

12.15 Steen TINNING (Den)
12.15 Massimo MANNELLI (It)
12.15 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
12.25 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
12.25 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
12.25 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
12.35 Marcello SANTI (It)
12.35 Juan QUIROS (Sp)
12.35 Alessandro TADINI (It)
12.45 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
12.45 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
12.45 Phil PRICE (Wal)
12.55 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
12.55 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
12.55 Lee JANZEN (USA)
13.05 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
13.05 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
13.05 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
13.15 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
13.15 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
13.15 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
13.25 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
13.25 David CARTER (Eng)
13.25 Peter BAKER (Eng)
13.35 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
13.35 Bob MAY (USA)
13.35 S¢ren KJELDSEN (Den)
13.45 Michael LONG (NZ)
13.45 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
13.45 Mats LANNER (Swe)
13.55 Jean Pierre CIXOUS (Fr)
13.55 Roberto PAOLILLO (AM) (It)
13.55 António SOBRINHO (Port)
14.05 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
14.05 Massimo SCARPA (It)
14.05 Marco GORTANA (It)
14.15 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
14.15 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
14.15 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)

TIME 10th Tee

12.15 Stefano SOFFIETTI (It)
12.15 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
12.15 Daren LEE (Eng)
12.25 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
12.25 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
12.25 Juan Carlos AGUERO (Sp)
12.35 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
12.35 Richard GREEN (Aus)
12.35 Stefano REALE (AM) (It)
12.45 Christophe BOVET (Swi)
12.45 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
12.45 Gary EVANS (Eng)
12.55 Mats HALLBERG (Swe)
12.55 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
12.55 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
13.05 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
13.05 Francisco CEA (Sp)
13.05 Giuseppe CALI (It)
13.15 Mark ROE (Eng)
13.15 Edoardo MOLINARI (AM) (It)
13.15 Paul EALES (Eng)
13.25 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
13.25 Baldovino DASSU (It)
13.25 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
13.35 Rodger DAVIS (Aus)
13.35 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
13.35 Federico BISAZZA (It)
13.45 Soren HANSEN (Den)
13.45 Marc FARRY (Fr)
13.45 David GILFORD (Eng)
13.55 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
13.55 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
13.55 Andrea ZANINI (AM) (It)
14.05 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
14.05 Greg OWEN (Eng)
14.05 Michael JONZON (Swe)
14.15 Gary ORR (Scot)
14.15 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
14.15 Manuel PIÑERO (Sp)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1ROCCA, CostantinoITA18-13
T2COOPER, DerrickENG18-7
T2ROMERO, EduardoARG18-7
4LANGER, BernhardGER18-6
5LANNER, MatsSWE18-5
6SHERBORNE, AndrewENG18-1
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • Rolex
  • BMW
  • Callaway
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • Emirates
  • Hilton

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2018. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.