• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Thursday, 06 May 1999
Tee Times are in local time which is C.E.T.

TIME 1st TEE

7.45 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
7.45 Renaud GUILLARD (Fr)
7.45 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
7.55 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
7.55 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
7.55 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
8.05 Gregory HAVRET (AM) (Fr)
8.05 Stephen DODD (Wal)
8.05 Anders HANSEN (Den)
8.15 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
8.15 Robert LEE (Eng)
8.15 Kalle BRINK (Swe)
8.25 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
8.25 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
8.25 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
8.35 Christian CÉVAER (Fr)
8.35 Jean Pierre CIXOUS (Fr)
8.35 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
8.45 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
8.45 Roger WESSELS (SA)
8.45 Ross DRUMMOND (Scot)
8.55 Daren LEE (Eng)
8.55 Johan RYSTRÖM (Swe)
8.55 Carl WATTS (Eng)
9.05 Jean Marc DE POLO (Fr)
9.05 Neil RODERICK (Wal)
9.05 John SENDEN (Aus)
9.15 Lucas PARSONS (Aus)
9.15 José COCERES (Arg)
9.15 Marcello SANTI (It)
9.25 Roger SABARROS (Fr)
9.25 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
9.25 Michele REALE (It)
9.35 Richard BOXALL (Eng)
9.35 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
9.35 Pascal EDMOND (Fr)
9.45 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
9.45 Peter HEDBLOM (Swe)
9.45 Robert COLES (Eng)

TIME 10th TEE

7.45 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
7.45 Andrew BARNETT (Wal)
7.45 Gustavo ROJAS (Arg)
7.55 Barry LANE (Eng)
7.55 Des SMYTH (Ire)
7.55 John MELLOR (Eng)
8.05 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
8.05 Richard GREEN (Aus)
8.05 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
8.15 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
8.15 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
8.15 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.25 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
8.25 Jeff REMESY (Fr)
8.25 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
8.35 José RIVERO (Sp)
8.35 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
8.35 Mark ROE (Eng)
8.45 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
8.45 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
8.45 Bob MAY (USA)
8.55 Sebastien BRANGER (AM) (Fr)
8.55 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
8.55 Nick LUDWELL (Eng)
9.05 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
9.05 Howard CLARK (Eng)
9.05 Morten BACKHAUSEN (Den)
9.15 John LAWSON (Fr)
9.15 Stephen BENNETT (Eng)
9.15 Andrew BONHOMME (Aus)
9.25 Nicolas JOAKIMIDES (Fr)
9.25 Tomas Jesus MUÑOZ (Sp)
9.25 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
9.35 Frédéric CUPILLARD (Fr)
9.35 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
9.35 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
9.45 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
9.45 Carlos LARRAIN (Ven)
9.45 Max ANGLERT (Swe)

TIME 1st TEE

12.30 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
12.30 Grant HAMERTON (Eng)
12.30 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
12.40 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
12.40 Brian NELSON (USA)
12.40 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
12.50 Nicolas MARIN (AM) (Fr)
12.50 Klas ERIKSSON (Swe)
12.50 Andrew CLAPP (Eng)
13.00 Juan NUTT (Ven)
13.00 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
13.00 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
13.10 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
13.10 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
13.10 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
13.20 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
13.20 Philip WALTON (Ire)
13.20 Marc FARRY (Fr)
13.30 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
13.30 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
13.30 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
13.40 Francois DELAMONTAGNE (A (Fr)
13.40 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
13.40 Rafael BENITEZ (Sp)
13.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
13.50 Stephane TALBOT (Can)
13.50 Simon WAKEFIELD (Eng)
14.00 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
14.00 Marc PENDARIES (Fr)
14.00 Francis VALERA (Sp)
14.10 Sebastien DELAGRANGE (Fr)
14.10 Mark PILKINGTON (Wal)
14.10 Jean-François LUCQUIN (Fr)
14.20 Philip GOLDING (Eng)
14.20 John MCHENRY (Ire)
14.20 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
14.30 Gordon J BRAND (Eng)
14.30 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
14.30 Jean Louis GUEPY (Fr)

TIME 10th TEE

12.30 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
12.30 Fernando ROCA (Sp)
12.30 Henrik NYSTROM (Swe)
12.40 Steve ALKER (NZ)
12.40 Raphael EYRAUD (Fr)
12.40 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
12.50 Soren HANSEN (Den)
12.50 Raimo SJÖBERG (Swe)
12.50 Alexandre BALICKI (Fr)
13.00 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
13.00 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
13.00 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
13.10 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
13.10 Greg TURNER (NZ)
13.10 David GILFORD (Eng)
13.20 Jose Manuel LARA (Sp)
13.20 Nick O'HERN (Aus)
13.20 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
13.30 Stephen SCAHILL (NZ)
13.30 Christophe RAVETTO (AM) (Fr)
13.30 Gianluca BARUFFALDI (It)
13.40 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
13.40 Stephane LAHARY (Fr)
13.40 Mårten OLANDER (Swe)
13.50 Carlos RODILES (Sp)
13.50 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
13.50 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
14.00 Oliver DAVID (AM) (Fr)
14.00 François LAMARE (Fr)
14.00 Andrew SANDYWELL (Eng)
14.10 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
14.10 Jorgen AKER (Swe)
14.10 Gianluca PIETROBONO (It)
14.20 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
14.20 Henrik BJORNSTAD (Nor)
14.20 Justin ROSE (Eng)
14.30 Claudio MUSKUS (Ven)
14.30 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
14.30 Massimo SCARPA (It)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.