• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
All matches start from the first tee and times are shown in local time which is B.S.T.



7.00 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
7.00 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
7.00 Mark SMITH (Eng)
7.10 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
7.10 Gordon BRAND JNR. (Scot)
7.10 Gary EVANS (Eng)
7.20 Damian MCGRANE (Ire)
7.20 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
7.20 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
7.30 Neil CHEETHAM (Eng)
7.30 Roger WESSELS (SA)
7.30 Tony CHARNLEY (Eng)
7.40 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
7.40 Costantino ROCCA (It)
7.40 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
7.50 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
7.50 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
7.50 Peter BAKER (Eng)
8.00 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
8.00 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
8.00 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
8.10 David HOWELL (Eng)
8.10 Nick FALDO (Eng)
8.10 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
8.20 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
8.20 Phil PRICE (Wal)
8.20 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
8.30 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
8.30 David CARTER (Eng)
8.30 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
8.45 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
8.45 Gerry NORQUIST (USA)
8.45 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
8.55 Robert GILES (Ire)
8.55 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
8.55 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
9.05 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
9.05 Tom GILLIS (USA)
9.05 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
9.15 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
9.15 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
9.15 Gary STUBBINGTON (Eng)
9.25 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
9.25 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
9.25 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
9.35 Rodger DAVIS (Aus)
9.35 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
9.35 Wayne WESTNER (SA)
9.45 Howard CLARK (Eng)
9.45 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
9.45 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
9.55 Robert ARNOTT (Scot)
9.55 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
9.55 Anthony WALL (Eng)
10.05 Mark KING (Scot)
10.05 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
10.05 Des SMYTH (Ire)
10.15 Michael JONES (Eng)
10.15 Marc FARRY (Fr)
10.15 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
10.30 Mark ROE (Eng)
10.30 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
10.30 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
10.40 Michael WATSON (Eng)
10.40 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
10.40 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
10.50 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
10.50 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
10.50 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
11.00 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
11.00 Larry BATCHELOR (Eng)
11.00 Greg OWEN (Eng)
11.10 Paul EALES (Eng)
11.10 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
11.10 Stephen HAMILL (N.Ire)
11.20 Peter LONARD (Aus)
11.20 Neil CONNOLLY (Eng)
11.20 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
11.30 Matthew MCGUIRE (Eng)
11.30 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
11.30 José COCERES (Arg)
11.40 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
11.40 Francisco CEA (Sp)
11.40 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
11.50 Mats HALLBERG (Swe)
11.50 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
11.50 Per NYMAN (Swe)
12.00 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
12.00 Ross DRUMMOND (Scot)
12.00 Katsuyoshi TOMORI (Jpn)
12.15 Massimo SCARPA (It)
12.15 Gary ORR (Scot)
12.15 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
12.25 José RIVERO (Sp)
12.25 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
12.25 Paul CURRY (Eng)
12.35 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
12.35 John BICKERTON (Eng)
12.35 Jeff REMESY (Fr)
12.45 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
12.45 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
12.45 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
12.55 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
12.55 Mark JAMES (Eng)
12.55 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
13.05 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
13.05 Ernie ELS (SA)
13.05 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
13.15 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
13.15 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
13.15 Per-Ulrik JOHANSSON (Swe)
13.25 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
13.25 Jesper PARNEVIK (Swe)
13.25 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
13.35 Bob MAY (USA)
13.35 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
13.35 Sandy LYLE (Scot)
13.45 Sergio GARCIA (Sp)
13.45 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
13.45 Greg TURNER (NZ)
14.00 Mats LANNER (Swe)
14.00 Richard GREEN (Aus)
14.00 Paul WAY (Eng)
14.10 Manuel PIÑERO (Sp)
14.10 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
14.10 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
14.20 Michael JONZON (Swe)
14.20 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
14.20 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
14.30 Lian-Wei ZHANG (ROC)
14.30 David GILFORD (Eng)
14.30 Pedro LINHART (Sp)
14.40 Michael LONG (NZ)
14.40 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
14.40 Philip WALTON (Ire)
14.50 Colin GILLIES (Scot)
14.50 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
14.50 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
15.00 Paul CARMAN (Eng)
15.00 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
15.00 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
15.10 Barry LANE (Eng)
15.10 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
15.10 Stuart LITTLE (Eng)
15.20 S¢ren KJELDSEN (Den)
15.20 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
15.20 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
15.30 John MCHENRY (Ire)
15.30 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
15.30 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
15.40 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
15.40 Silvio GRAPPASONNI (It)
15.40 Paul R SIMPSON (Eng)
15.50 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
15.50 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
15.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1JAMES, MarkENG18-13
2ROMERO, EduardoARG18-7
3ROE, MarkENG18-6
4ROCCA, CostantinoITA18-5
5OLDCORN, AndrewSCO18-2
6LUNA, SantiagoESP18-1
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.