• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Thursday, 01 July 1999
Tee Times are in Local Time which is B.S.T.

TIME 1st TEE
7.30 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
7.30 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
7.30 Silvio GRAPPASONNI (It)
7.40 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
7.40 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
7.40 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
7.50 Philip WALTON (Ire)
7.50 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
7.50 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
8.00 Greg OWEN (Eng)
8.00 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
8.00 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
8.10 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
8.10 David HIGGINS (Ire)
8.10 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
8.20 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
8.20 Raymond BURNS (N.Ire)
8.20 Jeff REMESY (Fr)
8.30 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
8.30 Roger WESSELS (SA)
8.30 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
8.40 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
8.40 Jimmy HEGGARTY (N.Ire)
8.40 Bob MAY (USA)
8.50 José RIVERO (Sp)
8.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
8.50 Richard GREEN (Aus)
9.00 Steen TINNING (Den)
9.00 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
9.00 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
9.10 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
9.10 Michael ALLAN (Ire)
9.10 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
9.20 José COCERES (Arg)
9.20 Robert GILES (Ire)
9.20 Wayne WESTNER (SA)
9.30 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
9.30 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
9.30 Leslie WALKER (Ire)

TIME 10th TEE

7.30 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
7.30 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
7.30 David GILFORD (Eng)
7.40 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
7.40 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
7.40 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
7.50 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
7.50 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
7.50 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
8.00 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
8.00 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
8.00 John DALY (USA)
8.10 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
8.10 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
8.10 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.20 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
8.20 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
8.20 John MCHENRY (Ire)
8.30 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
8.30 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
8.30 Stephen BENNETT (Eng)
8.40 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
8.40 Richard COUGHLAN (Ire)
8.40 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
8.50 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
8.50 John BICKERTON (Eng)
8.50 Des SMYTH (Ire)
9.00 Damian MOONEY (N.Ire)
9.00 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
9.00 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
9.10 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
9.10 Michael SINCLAIR (AM) (Ire)
9.10 Gary ORR (Scot)
9.20 Daren LEE (Eng)
9.20 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
9.20 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
9.30 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
9.30 Sean QUINLIVAN (Ire)
9.30 Nick O'HERN (Aus)

TIME 1st TEE

12.15 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
12.15 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
12.15 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
12.25 John MELLOR (Eng)
12.25 John FOSTER (AM) (Ire)
12.25 John FINLAYSON (USA)
12.35 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
12.35 Michael LONG (NZ)
12.35 Greg TURNER (NZ)
12.45 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
12.45 David CARTER (Eng)
12.45 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
12.55 David PARK (Wal)
12.55 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
12.55 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
13.05 Phil PRICE (Wal)
13.05 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
13.05 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
13.15 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
13.15 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
13.15 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
13.25 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
13.25 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
13.25 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
13.35 Sergio GARCIA (Sp)
13.35 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
13.35 David HOWELL (Eng)
13.45 Barry LANE (Eng)
13.45 David WALKER (Ire)
13.45 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
13.55 Damian MCGRANE (Ire)
13.55 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
13.55 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
14.05 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
14.05 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
14.05 Michael JONZON (Swe)
14.15 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
14.15 John DWYER (Ire)
14.15 Gary EVANS (Eng)

TIME 10th TEE

12.15 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
12.15 Andrew MCCORMICK (AM) (Ire)
12.15 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
12.25 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
12.25 Mark ROE (Eng)
12.25 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
12.35 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
12.35 Rodger DAVIS (Aus)
12.35 Soren HANSEN (Den)
12.45 Massimo SCARPA (It)
12.45 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
12.45 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
12.55 Mats LANNER (Swe)
12.55 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
12.55 Stephen HAMILL (N.Ire)
13.05 Brendan MCGOVERN (Ire)
13.05 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
13.05 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
13.15 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
13.15 Anders HANSEN (Den)
13.15 Per NYMAN (Swe)
13.25 Henrik BJORNSTAD (Nor)
13.25 Peter LONARD (Aus)
13.25 Anthony WALL (Eng)
13.35 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
13.35 John SENDEN (Aus)
13.35 Peter BAKER (Eng)
13.45 Marc FARRY (Fr)
13.45 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
13.45 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
13.55 Mats HALLBERG (Swe)
13.55 Paul EALES (Eng)
13.55 Richard BOXALL (Eng)
14.05 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
14.05 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
14.05 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
14.15 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
14.15 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
14.15 Jim PAYNE (Eng)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.