Friday, 19 March 2010
Tee Times are local Dubai Time which is G.M.T. +4hrs

TIME 1st TEE
7.15 Peter FOWLER (Aus)
7.15 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
7.15 Gustavo ROJAS (Arg)
7.25 Peter LONARD (Aus)
7.25 André BOSSERT (Swi)
7.25 José RIVERO (Sp)
7.35 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
7.35 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
7.35 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
7.45 Per NYMAN (Swe)
7.45 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
7.45 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
7.55 Gary EVANS (Eng)
7.55 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
7.55 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
8.05 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
8.05 Richard GREEN (Aus)
8.05 Francisco CEA (Sp)
8.15 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
8.15 Marc FARRY (Fr)
8.15 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
8.25 Ronan RAFFERTY (N.Ire)
8.25 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
8.25 John MELLOR (Eng)
8.35 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
8.35 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
8.35 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
8.45 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
8.45 Hennie OTTO (SA)
8.45 David LYNN (Eng)
8.55 Felix CASAS (Phil)
8.55 Justin ROSE (Eng)
8.55 Graeme STORM (AM) (Eng)
9.05 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
9.05 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
9.05 Stephen SCAHILL (NZ)

TIME 10th TEE
7.10 Jyoti RANDHAWA (Ind)
7.10 Robin BYRD (USA)
7.10 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
7.20 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
7.20 John BICKERTON (Eng)
7.20 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
7.30 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
7.30 Per-Ulrik JOHANSSON (Swe)
7.30 Peter BAKER (Eng)
7.40 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
7.40 Mark O'MEARA (USA)
7.40 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
7.50 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
7.50 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
7.50 David HOWELL (Eng)
8.00 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
8.00 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
8.00 Gary ORR (Scot)
8.10 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
8.10 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
8.10 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
8.20 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
8.20 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
8.20 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
8.30 Roger WESSELS (SA)
8.30 Kyi Hla HAN (Myan)
8.30 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
8.40 Mardan MAMAT (Sing)
8.40 Markus BRIER (Aut)
8.40 Ola ELIASSON (Swe)
8.50 Kevin CARISSIMI (USA)
8.50 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
8.50 Kariem BARAKA (AM) (Ger)
9.00 Daren LEE (Eng)
9.00 Nick LUDWELL (Eng)
9.00 Ross BAIN (Scot)

TIME 1st TEE
11.30 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
11.30 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
11.30 Dinesh CHAND (Fiji)
11.40 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
11.40 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
11.40 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
11.50 Peter DOWNIE (Scot)
11.50 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
11.50 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
12.00 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
12.00 Anthony WALL (Eng)
12.00 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
12.10 Justin LEONARD (USA)
12.10 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
12.10 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
12.20 Wei-Tze YEH (Taiwan)
12.20 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
12.20 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
12.30 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
12.30 David PARK (Wal)
12.30 Costantino ROCCA (It)
12.40 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
12.40 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.40 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
12.50 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
12.50 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
12.50 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
13.00 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
13.00 Philip GOLDING (Eng)
13.00 Tom GILLIS (USA)
13.10 Knud STORGAARD (Den)
13.10 Niclas FASTH (Swe)
13.10 Greig HUTCHEON (Scot)
13.20 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
13.20 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
13.20 Carl SUNESON (Sp)

TIME 10th TEE
11.35 Didier DE VOOGHT (Bel)
11.35 Hamad MUBARAK (AM) (Bahr)
11.35 Ter-Chang WANG (Taiwan)
11.45 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
11.45 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
11.45 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
11.55 David CARTER (Eng)
11.55 Greg OWEN (Eng)
11.55 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
12.05 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
12.05 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
12.05 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
12.15 Mats LANNER (Swe)
12.15 Paul EALES (Eng)
12.15 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
12.25 Gordon BRAND JNR. (Scot)
12.25 José COCERES (Arg)
12.25 Anders HANSEN (Den)
12.35 Michael JONZON (Swe)
12.35 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
12.35 Massimo SCARPA (It)
12.45 Des SMYTH (Ire)
12.45 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
12.45 Barry LANE (Eng)
12.55 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
12.55 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
12.55 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
13.05 Neil WEBB (Eng)
13.05 Soren HANSEN (Den)
13.05 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
13.15 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
13.15 Richard S JOHNSON (Swe)
13.15 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
13.25 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
13.25 Thammanoon SRIROJ (Thai)
13.25 Wook-Soon KANG (Rep.Kor)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1RIVERO, JoséESP18-7
2MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP18-5
3JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18-4
4ROMERO, EduardoARG18-1
5LUNA, SantiagoESP186
6SMYTH, DesIRL187
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.