• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Draw for Round 3 on Saturday, March 4th.

All times are local in Dubai (GMT +4 hours)

7.36 Des SMYTH (Ire)
7.36 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
7.45 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
7.45 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
7.54 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
7.54 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
8.03 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
8.03 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
8.12 Daren LEE (Eng)
8.12 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
8.21 Kyi Hla HAN (Myan)
8.21 Felix CASAS (Phil)
8.30 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
8.30 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
8.39 David HOWELL (Eng)
8.39 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
8.48 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
8.48 Peter LONARD (Aus)
8.57 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
8.57 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
9.06 David CARTER (Eng)
9.06 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
9.15 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
9.15 Peter DOWNIE (Scot)
9.24 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
9.24 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
9.33 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
9.33 André BOSSERT (Swi)
9.42 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
9.42 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
9.51 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
9.51 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
10.00 Justin LEONARD (USA)
10.00 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
10.09 Mark O'MEARA (USA)
10.09 David LYNN (Eng)
10.18 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
10.18 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
10.27 Soren HANSEN (Den)
10.27 Jyoti RANDHAWA (Ind)
10.36 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
10.36 Tom GILLIS (USA)
10.45 Wei-Tze YEH (Taiwan)
10.45 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
10.54 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
10.54 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
11.03 Peter BAKER (Eng)
11.03 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
11.12 Mats LANNER (Swe)
11.12 John BICKERTON (Eng)
11.21 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
11.21 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
11.30 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
11.30 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
11.39 Gary ORR (Scot)
11.39 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
11.48 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
11.48 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
11.57 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
11.57 David PARK (Wal)
12.06 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
12.06 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
12.15 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
12.15 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
12.24 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
12.24 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
12.33 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
12.33 Gary EVANS (Eng)
12.42 Greg OWEN (Eng)
12.42 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
12.51 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
12.51 José RIVERO (Sp)
13.00 José COCERES (Arg)
13.00 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)


Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1RIVERO, JoséESP18-7
2MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP18-5
3JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18-4
4ROMERO, EduardoARG18-1
5LUNA, SantiagoESP186
6SMYTH, DesIRL187
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.