• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Draw for final round on Sunday, March 5th.
All times are local in Dubai (GMT +4 hours)

7.48 Peter DOWNIE (Scot)
7.48 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
7.57 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
7.57 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
8.06 Peter LONARD (Aus)
8.06 André BOSSERT (Swi)
8.15 Kyi Hla HAN (Myan)
8.15 Felix CASAS (Phil)
8.24 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
8.24 Des SMYTH (Ire)
8.33 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
8.33 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
8.42 Mats LANNER (Swe)
8.42 Peter BAKER (Eng)
8.51 Wei-Tze YEH (Taiwan)
8.51 David LYNN (Eng)
9.00 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
9.00 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
9.09 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
9.09 David HOWELL (Eng)
9.18 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
9.18 Jyoti RANDHAWA (Ind)
9.27 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
9.27 Daren LEE (Eng)
9.36 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
9.36 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
9.45 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
9.45 Gary EVANS (Eng)
9.54 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
9.54 Mark O'MEARA (USA)
10.03 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
10.03 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
10.12 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
10.12 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
10.21 Soren HANSEN (Den)
10.21 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
10.30 David CARTER (Eng)
10.30 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
10.39 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
10.39 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
10.48 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
10.48 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
10.57 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
10.57 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
11.06 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
11.06 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
11.15 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
11.15 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
11.24 Tom GILLIS (USA)
11.24 Gary ORR (Scot)
11.33 Justin LEONARD (USA)
11.33 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
11.42 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
11.42 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
11.51 Greg OWEN (Eng)
11.51 José RIVERO (Sp)
12.00 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
12.00 John BICKERTON (Eng)
12.09 David PARK (Wal)
12.09 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
12.18 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
12.18 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
12.27 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
12.27 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
12.36 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
12.36 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
12.45 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
12.45 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
12.54 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
12.54 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
13.03 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
13.03 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
13.12 José COCERES (Arg)
13.12 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1RIVERO, JoséESP18-7
2MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP18-5
3JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18-4
4ROMERO, EduardoARG18-1
5LUNA, SantiagoESP186
6SMYTH, DesIRL187
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.