• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
All times are local (BST = GMT +1 hour)

9th Tee
15.00 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
15.00 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
15.00 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
15.10 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
15.10 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
15.10 Paul WAY (Eng)
15.20 Barry LANE (Eng)
15.20 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
15.20 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
15.30 John MELLOR (Eng)
15.30 Paul R SIMPSON (Eng)
15.30 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
15.40 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
15.40 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
15.40 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
15.50 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
15.50 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
15.50 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
16.00 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
16.00 David HOWELL (Eng)
16.00 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
16.10 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
16.10 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
16.10 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
16.20 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
16.20 Costantino ROCCA (It)
16.20 André BOSSERT (Swi)
16.30 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
16.30 Peter BAKER (Eng)
16.30 Des SMYTH (Ire)
16.40 David CARTER (Eng)
16.40 Des TERBLANCHE (SA)
16.40 Mark JAMES (Eng)
16.50 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
16.50 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
16.50 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
17.00 John SENDEN (Aus)
17.00 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
17.00 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)

1st Tee
15.00 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
15.00 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
15.00 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
15.10 Gary ORR (Scot)
15.10 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
15.10 John BICKERTON (Eng)
15.20 Bob MAY (USA)
15.20 Stuart LITTLE (Eng)
15.20 Massimo SCARPA (It)
15.30 Gustavo ROJAS (Arg)
15.30 Mats LANNER (Swe)
15.30 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
15.40 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
15.40 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
15.40 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
15.50 Anders HANSEN (Den)
15.50 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
15.50 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
16.00 José RIVERO (Sp)
16.00 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
16.00 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
16.10 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
16.10 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
16.10 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
16.20 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
16.20 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
16.20 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
16.30 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
16.30 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
16.30 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
16.40 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
16.40 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
16.40 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
16.50 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
16.50 Nick O'HERN (Aus)
16.50 Sergio GARCIA (Sp)
17.00 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
17.00 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
17.00 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
17.10 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
17.10 Richard GREEN (Aus)
17.10 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1SMYTH, DesIRL18-4
2RILEY, WayneAUS18-3
T3LANNER, MatsSWE18Par
T3JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18Par
5MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP181
6LUNA, SantiagoESP182
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.