• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
All times are local (BST = GMT +1 hour)

9th Tee
10.10 John BICKERTON (Eng)
10.10 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
10.10 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
10.20 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
10.20 Barry LANE (Eng)
10.20 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
10.30 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
10.30 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
10.30 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
10.40 Stuart LITTLE (Eng)
10.40 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
10.40 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
10.50 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
10.50 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
10.50 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
11.00 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
11.00 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
11.00 Mats LANNER (Swe)
11.10 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
11.10 José RIVERO (Sp)
11.10 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
11.20 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
11.20 Costantino ROCCA (It)
11.20 Mark JAMES (Eng)
11.30 David CARTER (Eng)
11.30 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
11.30 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
11.40 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
11.40 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
11.40 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
11.50 Paul WAY (Eng)
11.50 John MELLOR (Eng)
11.50 Des TERBLANCHE (SA)
12.00 Massimo SCARPA (It)
12.00 Paul R SIMPSON (Eng)
12.00 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
12.10 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
12.10 André BOSSERT (Swi)
12.10 John SENDEN (Aus)

1st Tee
10.20 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
10.20 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
10.20 Peter BAKER (Eng)
10.30 Des SMYTH (Ire)
10.30 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
10.30 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
10.40 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
10.40 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
10.40 Gary ORR (Scot)
10.50 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
10.50 David HOWELL (Eng)
10.50 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
11.00 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
11.00 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
11.00 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
11.10 Gustavo ROJAS (Arg)
11.10 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
11.10 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
11.20 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
11.20 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
11.20 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
11.30 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
11.30 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
11.30 Anders HANSEN (Den)
11.40 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
11.40 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
11.40 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
11.50 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
11.50 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
11.50 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
12.00 Bob MAY (USA)
12.00 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
12.00 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
12.10 Nick O'HERN (Aus)
12.10 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
12.10 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
12.20 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.20 Richard GREEN (Aus)
12.20 Sergio GARCIA (Sp)
12.30 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
12.30 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
12.30 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1SMYTH, DesIRL18-4
2RILEY, WayneAUS18-3
T3LANNER, MatsSWE18Par
T3JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18Par
5MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP181
6LUNA, SantiagoESP182
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.