• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
LYLE Sandy

Sandy LYLE

SCO

Current Tour Rankings

PositionNo. of eventsMoney Won
European Tour02€ 23,519
Senior Tour752€ 748
Challenge Tour00-

Senior Tour Statistics

Go
Category200820092010
Stroke Average74.5870.3372.94
Driving Accuracy (%)46.4361.4343.15
Driving Distance (yards)286.58283.2293.3
Greens In Regulation (%)61.117059.44
Average Putts Per Round30.3330.829.9
Putts Per GIR1.851.83999999999999991.79
Sand Saves (% / Total save attempts)25 / 850 / 435.29 / 17

Get Adobe Flash player

Euro tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.