RYALL George

George RYALL

ENG

Current Tour Rankings

PositionNo. of eventsMoney Won
European Tour00-
Senior Tour835€ 5,342
Challenge Tour00-

seniortourStatistics

Go
Category201120102012200920132014
Stroke Average72.3572.4473.0571.8873.3872.29
Driving Accuracy (%)77.3172.4178.7263.0664.2768
Driving Distance (Yards)267.08267.84260.25268.03264.61268.5
Greens In Regulation (%)77.0872.6178.9774.3173.4676.5
Average Putts Per Round32.253233.3231.563232.69
Putts Per Gir1.851.871.91000000000000011.85999999999999991.871.8900000000000001
Sand Saves (% / Total save attempts)47.62 / 2162.5 / 2448.28 / 2930.43 / 2368.18 / 2264.29 / 14

Get Adobe Flash player

Euro tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • Titleist
  • JumeirahGolfEstates
  • Rolex

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2015. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.