HORTON Tommy

Tommy HORTON

ENG

Current Tour Rankings

PositionNo. of eventsMoney Won
Challenge Tour00-
European Tour00-
Senior Tour00-

seniortourStatistics

Go
Category200720082011
Stroke Average74.7476.377.67
Driving Accuracy (%)78.577582.05
Driving Distance (Yards)248.45246.59236
Greens In Regulation (%)67.262.3255.56
Average Putts Per Round32.6233.0432.33
Putts Per Gir1.91.942
Sand Saves (% / Total save attempts)17.65 / 1733.33 / 650 / 4

Get Adobe Flash player

Euro tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.