Tournament Wins

Royal Westmoreland Barbados Open20007070680-8
Monte Carlo Invitational199969706800
Beko Classic199972706900
The Belfry PGA Seniors Championship199869716671-11
De Vere Hotels Seniors Classic199868766700
El Bosque Seniors Open199866676800
Senior Tournament of Champions199769676800
Clubhaus Seniors Classic199768716400
Scottish Seniors Open1997706200-
Jersey Seniors Open199769676800
AIB Irish Seniors Open199771696800
Beko Turkish Seniors Open199769706900
The Players Championship199668696900
Northern Electric Seniors199667677500
Stella Senior Open199666676800
Castle Royle European Seniors Classic199668686900
De Vere Hotels Seniors Classic199571697300
Belfast Telegraph Irish Senior Masters199468716900
St Pierre Seniors Classic199471717000
Senior Zurich Pro-Am Lexus Trophy199374677500
Collingtree Seniors199369727100
Shell Scottish Seniors Open199369716800
Forte PGA Seniors Championship1992746874742
Dunlop Masters197871706771-5
Uniroyal International197669726769-11
Penfold Tournament1974706867670
Piccadilly Medal197200000
Gallaher Ulster Open1971677070670
  • Key
  • European Tour
  • Senior Tour
  • Challenge Tour

Other Wins

INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT VICTORIES: Total 1 1970 South African Open OTHER TOURNAMENT VICTORIES: Total 5 1973 Nigerian Open 1975 Gambian Open 1977 Zambia Open 1984 PLM Open (SWE) 1985 Togo Open

Get Adobe Flash player

Euro tour Players
Challenge Tour Players

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • Titleist
  • JumeirahGolfEstates
  • Rolex

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2015. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.