• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Wednesday, 08 December 1999
All times are local in Turkey (GMT +3 hours)

NOBILIS GOLF COURSE

TIME 1st TEE

8.00 Lee Kwang BAE (Aut)
8.00 Barry FERGUSON (USA)
8.00 Frank GANNON (Ire)
8.10 John Raymond TOLHURST (Aus)
8.10 Peter NEWTON (Eng)
8.10 Olaf CONRAD (Ger)
8.20 Karl-Heinz GÖGELE (Ger)
8.20 Tony PETERSON (USA)
8.20 John SAXON-MILLS (Eng)
8.30 Michael MURPHY (Ire)
8.30 David BURD (SA)
8.30 Graham BURROUGHS (Eng)
8.40 Brian WHITTLE (Eng)
8.40 Ian J SMITH (SA)
8.40 Sooky MAHARAJ (T&T)
8.50 Hugh Sidney Dav WEBBER (SA)
8.50 Richard GLENN (USA)
8.50 John HALLIWELL (Eng)
9.00 David James GOOD (Aus)
9.00 James LAWRENCE (USA)
9.00 George BARNES (Eng)
9.10 Tienie BRITZ (SA)
9.10 Arnold O'CONNOR (Ire)
9.10 Ian RICHARDSON (Eng)
9.20 Tommy MORAN (Ire)
9.20 Jay HORTON (USA)
9.20 Philip John BARLOW (Eng)
9.30 Stewart ADWICK (Eng)
9.30 Skip PRATT (USA)
9.30 Steve WILD (Eng)
9.40 David CARROLL (Eng)
9.40 Robert John WEIR (Aus)
9.40 Peter LOEB (SA)
9.50 Bobby GRAY (USA)
9.50 Paul van BILJON (SA)
9.50 Leonard OWENS (Ire)
10.00 Christopher BURR (Eng)
10.00 Michael Robert BATY (USA)
10.00 Bryan MALONE (Ire)

TIME 10th TEE

8.00 Rafael JERMAN (Slov)
8.00 Dr Erhard ZIERINGER (Ger)
8.00 Rodney SOUZA (USA)
8.10 Richard HURVITZ (USA)
8.10 Nemec MIROSLAV (Cze)
8.10 James GRAHAM (Eng)
8.20 Frank Edward RANDALL III (USA)
8.20 Raymond KANE (Ire)
8.20 Marcel VERCRUYCE (Bel)
8.30 Kenny STEVENSON (N.Ire)
8.30 David CREAMER (Eng)
8.30 Snell LANCASTER (USA)
8.40 David VAUGHAN (Wal)
8.40 Dr Arthur SPRING (Ire)
8.40 Jeff VAN WAGENEN (USA)
8.50 Siegfried VOLLRATH (Ger)
8.50 Arthur RUSSELL (USA)
8.50 Alan THOMPSON (Eng)
9.00 Keith FURMSTON (Eng)
9.00 Alex MANIKUM (SA)
9.00 Malcolm EDMUNDS (Wal)
9.10 Jim MITCHELL (USA)
9.10 Keith ASHDOWN (Eng)
9.10 Leon MEYER (SA)
9.20 Phil FERRANTI (USA)
9.20 Tony COVENEY (Ire)
9.20 Peter WARD (Eng)
9.30 Trevor BOX (Aus)
9.30 Mel HUGHES (Eng)
9.30 Michael HOOPER (Eng)
9.40 Harry TOSCANO (USA)
9.40 Tommy HALPIN (Ire)
9.40 Remzi IRIER (Tur)
9.50 David PLAYDON (Eng)
9.50 Sammy BORDEN (USA)
9.50 Christian VAN WYK (SA)
10.00 Mark HOOD (Eng)
10.00 Michael LYNCH (Ire)
10.00 David OJALA (USA)

GLORIA GOLF COURSE

TIME 1st TEE
8.00 Victor SWANE (Hol)
8.00 Wendell COFFEE (USA)
8.00 Terrence LEIGH (Eng)
8.10 John IRWIN (Can)
8.10 Nicolas CECILLE (Fr)
8.10 Geoffrey KING (Eng)
8.20 Michel ALSUGUREN (Fr)
8.20 Fred WHITFIELD (Eng)
8.20 Seppo ISO-AHOLA (Fin)
8.30 Priscillo DINIZ (Bra)
8.30 Miguel TAYA (Sp)
8.30 Jean-Pierre CHARPENEL (Fr)
8.40 Dan ROSENGREN (Can)
8.40 Roger DAMIANO (Fr)
8.40 Steve WILDMAN (Eng)
8.50 Jan DORRESTEIN (Hol)
8.50 Francisco ABREU (Sp)
8.50 Nick JOB (Eng)
9.00 Javier VILADOMIU (Sp)
9.00 Michael STEADMAN (Eng)
9.00 Kenneth MAGNUSSON (Swe)
9.10 Roberto BERNARDINI (It)
9.10 Gordon GRAY (Scot)
9.10 Sid DENHAM (Eng)
9.20 Seiji EBIHARA (Jpn)
9.20 Don MCCART (Scot)
9.20 Hiro SAKAI (Jpn)
9.40 Alan HALL (Eng)
9.40 Kurt COX (USA)
9.40 Jim FARMER (Scot)
9.50 Andrew GAULD (Scot)
9.50 Roger SALMON (Eng)
9.50 Eric WALTERS (Eng)
10.00 Mervyn REID (Eng)
10.00 Allen PARSONS (USA)
10.00 James Martin HAMILTON (Scot)

TIME 10th TEE

8.05 Exalt HOPU (Fr)
8.05 Doug OWERS (Eng)
8.15 Michael LOWE (Eng)
8.15 Ulf SUNDBERG (Swe)
8.15 James KING (USA)
8.25 Gordon BROWN (Scot)
8.25 Alain QUIBEUF (Fr)
8.25 Henry WOODROME (USA)
8.35 Claude DUGUE (Fr)
8.35 Phil MITCHELL (Eng)
8.35 Antero Bo Erik BABURIN (Swe)
8.45 John BENDA (USA)
8.45 Djilali BENSADIA (Fr)
8.45 Toni GRANT (Eng)
8.55 Doug ROBB (Can)
8.55 Bryan CARTER (Eng)
8.55 Tomas PERSSON (Swe)
9.05 John HUDSON (Eng)
9.05 Perry WILLIAMS (USA)
9.05 Jan BJÖRNSSON (Swe)
9.15 Walt SAUER (USA)
9.15 Bill LOCKIE (Scot)
9.15 Hiro TAHARA (Jpn)
9.25 Pat KAYLOR (USA)
9.25 Andrew BROOKS (Scot)
9.25 Frank HILL (Eng)
9.35 Rodger SUTHERLAND (Scot)
9.35 Toshiaki NAMIKI MARUYAMA (Jpn)
9.35 Terry SQUIRES (Eng)
9.45 Jim MCALISTER (Scot)
9.45 John LOWER (Eng)
9.45 Masayuki SATO (Jpn)
9.55 David Stuart JOHNSON (Eng)
9.55 Glenn MALM (USA)
9.55 Robert WEBSTER (Scot)
10.05 Conner PATERSON (Scot)
10.05 John HOWIE (Scot)
10.05 John BARONE (USA)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

Senior Tour Sponsors

  • Rolex
  • Titleist
  • emirates
  • powerbug

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.