• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Tee Times are shown in local time (B.S.T.)

Time 1st Tee
8.00 Don MCCART (Scot)
8.00 Paul VAN BILJON (SA)
8.00 Pietro MOLTENI (It)
8.10 Geoff PARSLOW (Aus)
8.10 Bryan CARTER (Eng)
8.10 Duncan LINDSAY-SMITH (SA)
8.20 Tommy MORAN (Ire)
8.20 Malcolm EDMUNDS (Wal)
8.20 Keith MACDONALD (Scot)
8.30 John LOWER (Eng)
8.30 Skip PRATT (USA)
8.30 Raymond KANE (Ire)
8.40 Jay DOLAN III (USA)
8.40 Peter TOWNSEND (Eng)
8.40 Jay HORTON (USA)
8.50 Peter DAWSON (Eng)
8.50 TR JONES (USA)
8.50 Gerry EGAN (Ire)
9.00 Iain CLARK (Scot)
9.00 John GARNER (Eng)
9.00 Tommy PRICE (USA)
9.10 Tommy HORTON (Eng)
9.10 Ross METHERELL (Aus)
9.10 Terry GALE (Aus)
9.20 Bernard GALLACHER (Scot)
9.20 Denis DURNIAN (Eng)
9.20 Craig DEFOY (Wal)
9.30 Antonio GARRIDO (Sp)
9.30 Noel RATCLIFFE (Aus)
9.30 Brian WAITES (Eng)

Time 10th Tee
8.00 Eddie POLLAND (N.Ire)
8.00 Bobby VERWEY (SA)
8.00 Doug MCCLELLAND (Eng)
8.10 Norman WOOD (Scot)
8.10 Paul LEONARD (N.Ire)
8.10 Nick JOB (Eng)
8.20 Steve WILD (Eng)
8.20 Jim MITCHELL (USA)
8.20 Bill LOCKIE (Scot)
8.30 Jim RHODES (Eng)
8.30 David GOOD (Aus)
8.30 David OJALA (USA)
8.40 Trevor DOWNING (Aus)
8.40 Art RUSSELL (USA)
8.40 Kenneth MAGNUSSON (Swe)
8.50 Frank HILL (Eng)
8.50 Derek CRAIK (Eng)
8.50 Bill HARDWICK (Can)
9.00 Alan THOMPSON (Eng)
9.00 John IRWIN (Can)
9.00 Michael STEADMAN (Eng)
9.10 Joe MCDERMOTT (Ire)
9.10 Gordon MACDONALD (Scot)
9.10 Liam HIGGINS (Ire)
9.20 Kurt COX (USA)
9.20 Glenn MACDONALD (Can)
9.20 Tienie BRITZ (SA)
9.30 Volker KRAJEWSKI (USA)
9.30 Priscillo DINIZ (Bra)
9.30 Manuel BALLESTEROS (Sp)

Time 1st Tee
12.00 Graham BURROUGHS (Eng)
12.00 Shoichi SATO (Jpn)
12.00 John BARNETT (Eng)
12.10 John HUDSON (Eng)
12.10 Tony PETERSON (USA)
12.10 John GRACE (USA)
12.20 David JAGGER (Eng)
12.20 Ian J SMITH (SA)
12.20 Denis O'SULLIVAN (Ire)
12.30 Fritz GAMBETTA (USA)
12.30 Sid DENHAM (Eng)
12.30 Hiro TAHARA (Jpn)
12.40 Barry SANDRY (Eng)
12.40 Chris HOOPER (USA)
12.40 Ian RICHARDSON (Eng)
12.50 Jan BJÖRNSSON (Swe)
12.50 David BURD (SA)
12.50 John FOURIE (SA)
13.00 Geoffrey KING (Eng)
13.00 Mike INGHAM (Eng)
13.00 Tommy HALPIN (Ire)
13.10 Renato CAMPAGNOLI (It)
13.10 Maurice BEMBRIDGE (Eng)
13.10 Bobby BROWNE (Ire)
13.20 Phil WEAVER (Eng)
13.20 John MCTEAR (Scot)
13.20 Hugh INGGS (SA)
13.30 David HUISH (Scot)
13.30 David CREAMER (Eng)
13.30 David OAKLEY (USA)

Time 10th Tee
12.00 Brian HUGGETT (Wal)
12.00 Agim BARDHA (Alb)
12.00 Bob SHEARER (Aus)
12.10 David JONES (N.Ire)
12.10 Ian STANLEY (Aus)
12.10 Seiji EBIHARA (Jpn)
12.20 Jerry BRUNER (USA)
12.20 Malcolm GREGSON (Eng)
12.20 Alan TAPIE (USA)
12.30 John TOLHURST (Aus)
12.30 David VAUGHAN (Wal)
12.30 Snell LANCASTER (USA)
12.40 Alberto CROCE (It)
12.40 Jeff VAN WAGENEN (USA)
12.40 Gordon BROWN (Scot)
12.50 Hugh JACKSON (N.Ire)
12.50 Lionel PLATTS (Eng)
12.50 Peter WARD (Eng)
13.00 Mike PASHLEY (Eng)
13.00 Alan HALL (Eng)
13.00 Michael MURPHY (Ire)
13.10 Paddy MCGUIRK (Ire)
13.10 Pat KAYLOR (USA)
13.10 Alan ROACH (Eng)
13.20 Geoffrey POOK (Eng)
13.20 Roger FIDLER (Eng)
13.20 Ray PETERS (Eng)
13.30 Terrence LEIGH (Eng)
13.30 Toshiaki NAMIKI (Jpn)
13.30 Chester JERVIS (Eng)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

Senior Tour Sponsors

  • Rolex
  • Titleist
  • emirates
  • powerbug
  • oakley

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.