Wednesday, 23 July 2003
Pos Name                        Country Score
1 Doug LACROSSE USA 67
2 Bill HARDWICK Can 68
3 Bill LOCKIE Scot 69
= Martin FOSTER Eng 69
= William MILNE Scot 69
6 Kurt COX USA 70
= John BENDA USA 70
. All Qualified Automatically
--------------------------------------------
12 players on 71 played off for 9 places, and
2nd and 4th alternate spots
--------------------------------------------
8 Ross METHERELL Aus 71
= Robert WEBSTER Scot 71
= Jan DORRESTEIN NL 71
= Javier VILADOMIU Sp 71
= Chris DE BRUIN NL 71
= Manuel VELASCO Sp 71
= Spike SMITH USA 71
= Craig DEFOY Wal 71
= Jeff VAN USA 71
. Qualified Through Play Off
--------------------------------------------
= Frank CONNER USA 71 (2nd Alt)
= Randall VINES Aus 71 (4th Alt)
--------------------------------------------
= Ian BRADSHAW Eng 71
20 Juan JIMÉNEZ Sp 72
= Lawrence FARMER Wal 72
= Bill BRASK USA 72
= Thomas LEIJON (AM) Swe 72
24 Dr Arthur SPRING Ire 73
= Silvano LOCATELLI It 73
= George NEWBECK USA 73
= David SNELL Eng 73
= Wayne WRIGHT USA 73
= Frank HILL Eng 73
= Gordon MACDONALD Scot 73
= Maurice MOIR Scot 73
= Douglas MCKINNON Scot 73
= Jerry JANESKI (AM) USA 73
= Alan D FERGUSON Scot 73
35 Al KIETZMANN SA 74
= Victor GARCIA Sp 74
= Seppo ISO-AHOLA Fin 74
= Chris HOOPER USA 74
= Mark GAMMELL USA 74
= Pietro MOLTENI It 74
= Geoff TICKELL Wal 74
= Harry MCKINNEY Ire 74
= John MASHEGO SA 74
= Dale TALLON USA 74
= Frank GROVES USA 74
= Gordon PARKHILL N.Ire 74
= Pat KAYLOR USA 74
= Don DODGEN USA 74
49 Peter WILCOCK Eng 75
= Manuel SANCHEZ Sp 75
= Mike GALLAGHER Eng 75
= John BROTT USA 75
= Scott DAVIDSON Eng 75
= Bob LARRATT Eng 75
= Clifford HOPWOOD Eng 75
56 Sid DENHAM Eng 76
= Graham CANT Eng 76
= Geoff KING Eng 76
= Kevin JONES Eng 76
60 Thomas CHURCHILL USA 77
= George GREEN USA 77
= Bob HEINY (AM) USA 77
= Bill BOYD (AM) USA 77
= Daniel ALPHA (AM) USA 77
65 Jim BISHOP Eng 78
= Alistair THOMSON Scot 78
= Paul HINTON Eng 78
= Vincent TSHABALALA SA 78
= Gary SMITH Eng 78
= Ken HALL N.Ire 78
= Stephen ROLLEY Eng 78
= Dean SESSIONS USA 78
= Ron MCLELLAN Scot 78
74 Stephen ROOKE Eng 79
= Lucky TSHABALALA SA 79
= Gary MOORE USA 79
= Ken IWAMA Jpn 79
= John BARNETT Eng 79
= Adri BASSON Nam 79
= Chris HURST (AM) Ire 79
= Jon MARKS (AM) Eng 79
= Denis JONES (AM) SA 79
83 Gary BIRCH Eng 80
= Bryan CARTER Eng 80
= Per BERGE Nor 80
= Don KLENK USA 80
= Stewart ADWICK Eng 80
= John SAXON-MILLS Eng 80
= Joel HIRSCH (AM) USA 80
90 Ian J SMITH SA 81
= Alex MANIKUM SA 81
= Ken HOLDEN Eng 81
= Jim DELEON (AM) USA 81
= Jerry ADAMS (AM) USA 81
95 Jim MITCHELL USA 82
= Mike LOWE Eng 82
97 Ted LITHGO Eng 83
= Grahame ATKINSON Eng 83
= Gerardo MOCHE Arg 83
= John WRAITH Eng 83
= Skip CHANCE USA 83
102 Pete WALLINGFOR USA 84
= Ted ADKINS USA 84
= Arnold EDWARDS USA 84
105 Andrew GAULD Scot 85
= Stephen BONHAM Eng 85
107 David C HOWDON Eng 86
= Hugh WEBBER SA 86
= Viktor MOHORIC Slov 86
110 Malcolm RAWLE Wal 87
111 Mike GREIG SA 88
= Michael GRANT (AM) USA 88
113 Allan CAMERON (AM) Scot 89
114 Trevor THACKERAY Eng 94
115 Chris HATTON Eng RETD
= Ted MCGEE USA DISQ
= Karl WOODWARD Eng W/D
= Bob LENDZION USA DISQ
= Frank MORRIS (AM) USA DISQ
= Christer JANSSON Swe W/D

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

Senior Tour Sponsors

  • Rolex
  • Titleist
  • emirates
  • powerbug
  • oakley

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.