Thursday, 07 February 2013
ABAMA OPEN DE CANARIAS
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 J. Bickerton Abama 274
ABIERTO DEL LITORAL PERSONAL 
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 M. Rodriguez Rosairo 271
ABIERTO INTERNACIONAL COPA ANTIOQUIA
Year Winner Venue Score
2007 E. Molinari Bogotá 279
2008 W. Besseling Bogotá 268
2009 A. Wagner Bogotá 275
2010 D. Vanegas Club Deportivo El Rodeo 272
2011 J. Estevez Club Campestre 274
2007 101° Abierto Visa de la Republica presented by Jeep
2008 ll Club Colombia Masters
2009 Club Colombia Masters presentado por Samsung
49th ABIERTO MEXICANO CORONA
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 R. Gomez Club de Golf la Hacienda 270
2006 A. Maldonado Club de Golf la Hacienda 275
2007 F. Zanotti Club de Golf la Hacienda 275
ABIERTO TELEFONICA DE GUATEMALA
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 D. Vancsik Hacienda Nueva CC 274
2004 D. Vancsik Hacienda Nueva CC 272
2005 C. Monasterio Hacienda Nueva CC 269
2006 M. Carballo Hacienda Nueva CC 273
2007 J. Donaldson Hacienda Nueva CC 265
2006 MoviStar
ABIERTO VISA DE LA REPUBLICA PRESENTANDO POR PEUGEOT
Year Winner Venue Score
2006 K. Stadler Jockey Club 274
2007 R. Echenique Pilar 277
2008 M. Ruiz Buenos Aires 275
2008 A. Ahokas Hurlingham Club 270
2006 presented by Bridgestone
2007 presented by Jeep
77 ABIERTO VISA DEL CENTRO 2008 PRESENTADO POR PERSONAL
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 E. Goya Córdoba 272
AIR FRANCE TROPHY
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. Robinson
AL AHRAM-JOLIE VILLE SHARM EL SHEIKH CHALLENGE 
Year Winner Venue Score
2004 G. Davies Jolie Ville Resort 265
ALBARELLA INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1998 F. Lindgren Albarella 267
ALIANÇA UAP CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 G. Marks Montado 270
1997 A. Kankkonen Montado 268
AMERICAN EXPRESS LOS ENCINOS OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 J. Hepworth Los Encinos 275
AUDI OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 P. Eales
1992 P. Affleck Wendlohe 276
1993 A. Cejka Wendlohe 209 (54)
AUDI QUATTRO TROPHY
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. O’Flynn
1990 N. Godin Starnberg
1991 A. Cejka Starnberg
1992 P. Fulke München West 270
1993 J. Lomas Starnberg 272
1994 M. Campbell Eschenried 267
1995 J. Steenkammer Eschenried 268
1996 E. Simsek Eschenried 268
1997 D.A. Russell Berlin Sporting 279
1998 M. Santi Bad Abbach 269
BA-CA GOLF OPEN PRESENTED BY TELEKOM AUSTRIA
Year Winner Venue Score
1997 E. Simsek Milstatter 266
1998 K. Carissimi Milstatter 269
1999 J. Ciola Milstatter 263
2001 C. Gane Murhof 270
2002 M. Brier Steiermärkischer 267
2003 R. Coles Fontana 275
2004 M. Brier Fontana 261
2005 M. Hoey Fontana 265
1997 Matchmaker  
1998-99 Diners Club
2000 Not played
BANK AUSTRIA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 S. Dodd Neusiedlersee - Donnerskirchen 277
1993 J. Gröhagen Neusiedlersee - Donnerskirchen 278
1994 M. Campbell Neusiedlersee - Donnerskirchen 276
BARNHAM BROOM SATELLITE
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 N. Godin
1990 C. Brooks
BENMORE DEVELOPMENTS NORTHERN IRELAND MASTERS
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 D. Clarke Clandeboye 273
BIARRITZ INTERNATIONAL PRO-AM
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 T. Planchin Biarritz 280
1994 M. Litton Biarritz 276
BOGGI OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 J. McHenry La Pinetina
BOLTON OLD LINKS CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 S. Field Bolton Old Links
BTC SLOVENIAN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1997 K. Brink Bled 271
1998 W. Bennett Bled 270
1999 G. Dodd Bled 274
BULLES LAURENT PERRIER
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 L. Lassalle
1991 R. Sabarros Biarritz
1992 G. Watine Biarritz
CANARIAS CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1994 D. Westermark Las Palmas 275
1995 P. Linhart Las Palmas 275
1996 R. Lee Las Palmas 268
1997 M. Reale Las Palmas 268
CHALLENGE AGF
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 I. Garrido Sable Solesmes 280
1994 J. Robson Pont Royal en Provence 209 (54)
CHALLENGE CHARGEURS
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 G. Watine Golf de Medoc 278
1993 A. Mednick Golf de Medoc 278
1994 D. Chopra Golf de Medoc 268
1995 R. Muntz Golf de Medoc 268
CHALLENGE DE SABLÉ
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 L. Parsons Sablé Solesmes 270
CHALLENGE DUMEZ
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 J. Lomas Golf de Sablé Solesmes 278
CHALLENGE OF IRELAND PRESENTED BY MOYVALLEY
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 M. Warren Killarney Golf & Fishing Club 272
2006 J. Wade Killarney Golf & Fishing Club 261
2007 M.A. Carlsson Glasson Golf Hotel & CC 278
2008 A. Tampion Glasson Golf Hotel & CC 280
2009 R. Coles Moyvalley Hotel & CC 278
2005-06 Ireland Ryder Cup Challenge
2007-08 presented by Glasson
CHALLENGE NOVOTEL
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 M. Krantz Courson Monteloup 278
1993 J. Grönhagen Feucherolles 276
1994 J. Sandelin Courson Monteloup 278
1992 Pro-2000
CHALLENGE PROVINCIA DI VARESE
Year Winner Venue Score
2012 R. Russell GC Varese 263
CHALLENGE TOTAL FINA ELF
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 K. Ferrie Joyenval 268
CHAMPIONNAT DE FRANCE  PRO
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 C. Cévaër Limere 279
CHARLES CHURCH CHALLENGE TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 S. Hurley East Sussex Nat 285
1995 T. Björn East Sussex Nat 280
1996 D. Edlund East Sussex Nat 282
1997 C. Chalmers East Sussex Nat 278
1998 W. Bennett East Sussex Nat 276
1999 C. Suneson Bowood G&CC 272
2000 S.P. Webster Bowood G&CC 282
2001 M. Foster Bowood G&CC 277
2002 J.E. Morgan Bowood G&CC 278
1992 East Sussex National
1995 Coca Cola Open
2000 Beazer Homes
CITTA DI FIRENZE
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 S. Hurley
CLEARSTREAM INTERNATIONAL LUXEMBOURG OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 K. Carissimi Kikuoka 270
2000 H. Stenson Kikuoka 270
2001 G. Hamerton Kikuoka 271
2002 L.S. James Kikuoka 264
2003 M. LeMesurier Kikuoka 265
1999-2001 DEXIA-BIL Luxembourg Open
CLUB COLOMBIA MASTERS
Year Winner Venue Score
2007 E. Molinari CC de Bogotá 279
2008 W. Besseling  CC de Bogotá 268
2009 A. Wagner CC de Bogotá 275
COMPAQ OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 J. Parnevik Örebro
1991 J. Sewell Örebro
1992 J. Haeggman Örebro 269
1993 N. Fasth Örebro 275
1994 A. Mednick Osterakers 287
1995 D. Edlund Osterakers 287
CORFIN CHARITY CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 I. Spencer Marianske Lazne 275
COSTA BLANCA CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2000 J. Ryström Bonalba 276
CROWNE PLAZA COPENHAGEN CHALLENGE HOSTED BY ROYAL GOLF CLUB
Year Winner Venue Score
2012 K. Broberg Royal GC 270
DAEWOO WARSAW OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 E. Simsek Warsaw 282
1998 J.M. Lara Warsaw 273
1999 N. Fasth Warsaw 280
1996 Bank Pekao Polish Open
1997 Cancelled
DHL WROCLAW OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 G. Clark Toya G&CC 262
2009 E. Ramsay Toya G&CC 263
DOC SALBE PGA EUROPEAN CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2007 P. Whiteford Golf & Vital Park Bad Waldsee 266
DOUBLE TREE BY HILTON ACAYA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2011 J. Moul Acaya Golf Resort 272
2012 E.Kofstad Acaya Golf Resort 271
DUTCH FUTURES
Year Winner Venue Score
2007 P. Whiteford Houtrak 275
2008 T. Remkes Houtrak 275
2009 N. Colsaerts Houtrak 271
2008 presented by The Royal Bank of Scotland
EGYPYTIAN OPEN presented by SODIC
Year Winner Venue Score
2010 M. Tullo JW Marriott Mirage City GC 275
ECCO TOUR CHAMPIONSHIP HOSTED BY THOMAS BJÖRN & MERCEDES-BENZ
Year Winner Venue Score
2006 J. Heath Odense 261
2007 I. Pyman Odense 260
2008 A. Ahokas Kokkedal 271
2009 J-F. Lima Holstebro 211 (54)
2010 A. Hartø (AM) Green Eagle GC 284
2011 D. Denison Lübker Golf Resort 208 (54)
2012 A. Tadini Stensballegaard Golf 276
EL CORTE INGLES OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 D. Westermark La Moraleja
1994 J.C. Piñero La Moraleja 283
 ENGLISH CHALLENGE      
 Year Winner  Venue  Score 
1993  K. Morris  Collingtree Park  286 
 1994 R.Willison  Stockley Park  280 
 2004 M. King  Donnington Grove CC  272 
 2010 D.Gaunt  Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Golf & Spa  271 
 2011 B. Hebert  Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Golf & Spa Resort  276 
 2012 C. Paisley  Stoke by Nayland Hotel, Golf & Spa Resort  272 
 1993 Collingtree Park Challenge      
 1994 Stockley Park Challenge      
 1995-2003 Not played      
 2004 Donnington Grove Computacenter      
 2005-09 Not played      
       
ERCOS CIRCUIT 
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 I. Feliu (1)
1990 J. Rosa (2)
1990 J.C. Piñero (3)
1990 E. O'Connell (4)
ESAB OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 C.M. Stömberg
1990 R. Gonzalez Kungsbacka
ESTORIL CHALLENGE DE PORTUGAL 
Year Winner Venue Score
1997 J.M. Carriles Penha Longa 276
2004 T. Whitehouse Oitavos 274
2006 K. Sullivan Penha Longa 284
2007 R. McGowan Quinta da Marinha 272
2004 Estoril Challenge Open Portugal Telecom
EULEN OPEN GALEA
Year Winner Venue Score
1995 B. Tinning Neguri 281
1996 J. Sota Neguri 279
1997 W. Bennett Neguri 281
1998 A. Salto Neguri 280
FINNISH MASTERS
Year Winner Venue Score
1998 M. Scarpa Master  271
1999 L. Parsons Master  272
2000 C. Cévaër Master 268
FINNISH PGA CHAMPIONSHIP
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 J. Sandelin Espoo Ringside 216 (54)
FLA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 O. Nordberg Soderasens
FORMBY HALL CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 G. Owen Warwickshire 281
1997 O. Edmond Wynyard Hall 267
1998 R. Lee Princes 277
1999 G. Hutcheon Formby Hall 268
2000 F. Henge Formby Hall 270
2001 Sam Little Formby Hall 276
2002 M. Blackey Formby Hall 275
1996 Gosen
1997 BPGT
1998 MasterCard
FORMULA MICRO OPEN 
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 P. Hedblom Helsingör
FORTIS CHALLENGE OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 J. Coe Purmer 277
1994 J-F Remesy Van Nymegen 274
1995 W. Bennett Broekpolder 276
1996 M. Goggin Broekpolder 274
1997 R. Jacquelin Broekpolder 277
2000 R. Gillot Herkenbosch  281
2001 D. Nouailhac Herkenbosch  261
2002 D. de Vooght Van Nymegen 270
2003 J. Edfors Burgolf Purmerand 273
1992, 94 Dutch Challenge Open
1995-97 Steelcover Dutch Challenge
2000-01 Muermans Real Estate Challenge Open
1993, 98-99 Not played
GALERIA KAUFHOF POKAL CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 W. Huget Rittergut Birkhof 270
2002 A. Cejka Rittergut Birkhof 271
2003 M. Jonzon Rittergut Birkhof 263
2004 G. Houston Rittergut Birkhof 271
2005 G. Davies Rittergut Birkhof 269
GELFE OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 J. Lanner Gävle
GEVALIA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 M. Lanner
1990 J. Cantero Galve
GOLF CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2000 D. Higgins Wendlohe  270
2001 P. Hanson Treudelberg  265
2002 I. Pyman Brumstorf 204
2000 Günther Hamburg Classics
GOLF CLUB PADOVA TERME EUGANEE INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 C. Gane Padova 265
2003 I. Giner Padova 259
2002 Not played
GOLF MONTECCHIA PGA TRIVENETA TERME EUGANEE INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 A. Sherborne Montecchia 269
2002 W. Huget Montecchia 268
GORE-TEX FABRICS CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 N. Roderick Cawder
1992 B. Nelson Cawder 281
1993 C. Raulerson Cawder 271
1994 J. Bickerton Letham Grange 280
1991 Cawder Challenge
GREEN CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 S. Robinson St Laurence Golf 271
2009 N. Colsaerts Linna 277
2008-09 SK Golf
GRENOBLE PRO 91
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 R. Winchester Grenoble-Bressen
INTERLAKEN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 J. Taylor Interlaken 207
1994 N. Briggs Interlaken 203
1995 T. Björn Interlaken  200
1996 V. Phillips Interlaken 203
1998 J. Senden Interlaken 263
1997 Not played
IS MOLAS CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 S. Burnell Is Molas 287
1997 A. Collison Is Molas 281
1998 M. Persson  Is Molas 283
1999 B. Dredge Is Molas 270
       
JAMTLAND OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1994 D. Chopra Ostersund 210 (54)
JEDE HOT CUP OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 P. Hedblom Mariestads
1991 M. Hallberg Mariestads
KAI FIEBERG COSTA RICA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 S. Fernandez Cariari CC 278
2004 A. Tadini Valle del Sol  278
2005 K. Dobbs Cariari CC 280
2006 J. Axgren Cariari CC 277
2007 M. Rodriguez Cariari CC 275
KB GOLF CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 L. Tinkler Marianske Lazne 210
1993 I. Spencer Marianske Lazne 275
1995 E. Giraud Praha Karlstein 279
1996 J. Rask Praha Karlstein 271
1997 A. Cejka Praha Karlstein 271
1998 S. Gallacher Praha Karlstein 270
1992 Playboy Charity Challenge
1994 Not played
KENTAB IRBG OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1995 P. Nyman Frosaker 213 (54)
1996 M. Anglert Frosaker 202 (54)
KITZBÜHEL GOLF ALPIN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 D.J. Geall Kitzbühel-Schwarzsee 261
LÄNSFÖRSÄKRINGAR OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 L. Hederstrom
1990 A. Mednick Halmstad
1991 J. Ryström Halmstad
1992 S. Bottomley Halmstad 281
LE PAVONIERE SUPERAL CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 K. Väinölä Le Pavonière 272
1997 A. Collison Le Pavonière 272
LEXUS OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1994 R. Burns Borre 276
1995 S. Field Oslo 275
1996 I. Feliu Oslo 273
1997 D. Bieri Oslo 275
1998 G. Emerson Borre 275
1999 P. Magnebrant Sorknes 281
2000 P. Nilbrink Losby 206
2004 S. Browne Vesfold  205 (54)
2006 K. Brink Larvik 275
2007 M. Wiegele Miklagard 278
2008 J. Huldahl Moss & Rygge 271
1994-96 Karsten Ping
1997-98 Netcom
2001-03, 05 Not played
2006-08 Lexus Open
LIEBIG LIGURIAN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 N. Godin Garlenda 274
LOMAS BOSQUE CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1995 P. Nyman Club de Golf de Lomas Bosque 272
MAN NÖ OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2006 R. Cabrera Bello Adamstal 264
2007 A.S. Hansen Adamstal 269
2008 A. Bossert Adamstal 265
MARGARA GOLF OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 A. Binaghi Margara
1990 G. Cali Margara
1991 J. Sewell Margara
1992 M. Litton Margara 279
1993 J. Grönhagen Margara 278
1994 R. Burns Margara 277
1995 E. Bolognesi Margara 271
1996 I. Feliu Margara 271
1997 M. Goggin Margara 269
1998 R. Winchester Margara 272
1999 A. Binaghi Margara 278
2000 D. Edlund Margara 273
2001 M. Vibe-Hastrup Margara 267
1989-95 Club Med Open
1996-2000 San Paolo Vita Open
2001 San Paolo Vita & Asset Management Open
MARTINI OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 S. Grappasonni
1990 D. James Padova
1991 J. Bland Padova
MÉMORIAL OLIVIER BARRAS
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 S. Locatelli Crans sur Sierre
1990 G. Cali Crans sur Sierre
1991 S. Dodd Crans sur Sierre
1992 J. Hall Crans sur Sierre 205
1993 F. Valera (Am) Crans sur Sierre 206
1994 M. Campbell Crans sur Sierre 206
1995 S.D. Hurley Crans sur Sierre 214
1996 J. Quiros Crans sur Sierre 205
1997 R. Jacquelin Crans sur Sierre 137
MILANO OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 J.C. Cambon Zoate CC
1992 N. Godin Zoate CC 274
1993 M. Litton Zoate CC 275
MODENA CLASSIC
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 L.S. James Modena 282
1997 J.M. Arruti Modena 271
1998 M. Pendaries Modena 270
MOROCCAN GOLF CLASSIC
Year Winner Venue Score
2002 J-F. Lucquin Royal Golf Dar Es Salam 283
2003 G. Hutcheon Royal Golf Dar Es Salam 284
2004 G. Storm Golf du Soleil 264
2005 F. Widmark Golf du Soleil 269
2006 A. Mörk Golf du Soleil 265
2008 M. Hoey El Jadida Sofitel Golf Resort 276
2009 R.Coles El Jadida Sofitel Golf Resort 275
2010 C. Baker Pullman El Jadida Royal Golf & Spa 275
2002-03 Maroc Classic
2004 Attijari Wafa
2005-06 Riu Tikida Hotels Moroccon Classic
2007 Not played
2008-09 Banque Populaire
MOTOROLA CLASSIC
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 D. Llewellyn
NATURGAS OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. Hall
NAVISON OPEN GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
Year Winner Venue Score
1994 M. Archer Himmerland 209
1995 T. Björn Himmerland 216
1996 N. Diethlem Himmerland 205
1997 M. Lundberg Himmerland 209
1998 S. Hansen Himmerland 206
1994-97 Himmerland Open
NCC OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 J. Evans Söderåsen
1992 M. Krantz Söderåsen 280
1993 P.I. Persson Söderåsen 278
1994 P. Haugsrud Söderåsen 283
1995 A. Kankkonen Söderåsen 283
1996 K. Väinölä Söderåsen 281
1997 J. Rask Söderåsen 281
1998 J. Ryström Söderåsen 276
1999 P.G. Nyman Söderåsen 281
2000 D. Higgins Söderåsen 274
1991-97 Siab
NESCAFÉ CUP
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 T. Nilsson
NEUCHÂTEL OPEN GOLF TROPHY
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 B. Evans Neuchâtel 206
1990 A. Bossert Neuchâtel 206
1991 H.P. Thül Neuchâtel 206
1992 H.P. Thül Neuchâtel 136
1993 P. Quirici Neuchâtel 207
1994 R. Muntz Neuchâtel 199
1995 N. Vanhootegem Neuchâtel 200
1996 F. Bisazza Neuchâtel 205
1997 E. Simsek Neuchâtel 204
1999 R.S. Johnson Neuchâtel 201
1992, 94-95 Neuchâtel Open SBS Trophy
1996 Neuchâtel Open Golf Trophy
1998 Not played
NIGERIAN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 W. Stephens Ikoyi
1992 J. Lebbie Ikoyi 270
1993 G. Manson Ikoyi 274
NORTHERN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 C. Brooks
1991 C. Cassells Moray
1992 P. Smith Murcar Links 264
1993 K. Stables Nairn Dunbar 278
1991-93 Clydesdale Bank
NORTH WEST OF IRELAND OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 C. Rocca Galway Bay 276
2000 M. Scarpa Slieve Russell Hotel G & CC 275
2001 T. Dier Slieve Russell Hotel G & CC 271
2002 A. Mednick Ballyliffin 281
1999 West of Ireland Golf Classic
2000 Buzzgolf.com North West of Ireland Open
NYKREDIT DANISH OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 C. Post Rungsted 277
1994 L. White Simons 270
1995 R. Edwards Simons 281
1996 R. Jonsson Simons 276
1997 D. Lynn Simons 274
2000 F. Henge Odense Eventyr  278
2001 S. Delagrange Alborg  282
2002 E. Stedman Horsens 285
2003 M. Fraser Gilleleje  276
2004 M. Morris Esbjerg  275
1993-97 Team Erhverv Danish Open
1998-99 Not played
OCEÂNICO DEVELOPMENTS PRO-AM CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2004 F. Henge Marriott Worsley Park Hotel G&CC 272
2005 A. Romero Marriott Worsley Park Hotel G&CC 271
2006 A. Quiros Marriott Worsley Park Hotel G&CC 267
2007 R. McGowan Marriott Worsley Park Hotel G&CC 265
2004 JJB Sports North West Challenge
2005-06 Morson International Pro-Am Challenge
ÖHRLINGS SWEDISH MATCH PLAY 
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 M. Grankvist
1990 E. O’Connell
1991 M. Grönberg
1992 J. Cantero Kungalo Kode
1993 P. Haugsrud Bro Bålasta
1994 P. Nyman Upsala 
1995 P. Thorn Skelleftea 
1996 A. Mednick Hooks 
1997 G. Garbero Vabergs 
1998 K. Carissimi Vabergs 
1999 K. Brink Kristiandstads 
1989 Svenska Masterkarpet Match Play
1991-95 SM Match Play
OKI MAHOU CHALLENGE DE ESPAÑA
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 C. Suneson El Saler 280
2000 E. Carlberg Guadiana  271
2001 E. Little G.C. Villamartin 277
2002 F. Widmark Izki Golf 276
2003 M. Erlandsson Izki Golf 273
2004 J-F. Lima Terremirona 274
2006 A. Mörk Centro Nacional de Golf 271
2007 F. Aguilar Golf Campo de Layos 271
1999 Comunidad Challenge de España
2000-01 Segura Viudas
2002-03 Izki
2004 Segura Viudas Challenge de España
2005 Not played
OKI TELEPIZZA CHALLENGE 
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 D. Park Guadiana 277
OLD LINKS SATELLITE
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. Robinson
1990 K. Trimble Bolton Old Links
1990 Old Links Challenge
OPEN DE CÔTE D’IVOIRE
Year Winner Venue Score
1980 G. Player Yamoussoukro
1981 G.J. Brand Yamoussoukro 271
1982 J. Morgan Yamoussoukro 272
1983 B. Longmuir Yamoussoukro 271
1984 B. McColl Yamoussoukro 275
1985 D. Llewellyn Yamoussoukro 277
1986 G.J. Brand Yamoussoukro 273
1988 G.J. Brand Yamoussoukro 275
1989 V. Singh Yamoussoukro 274
1990 D. Llewellyn Yamoussoukro 275
1992 M. Besanceney Yamoussoukro 279
1996 M. Florioli Abidjan 284
1997 K. Storgaard Yamoussoukro 274
1998 J. Mellor Abidjan 281
1999 I. Poulter Ivoire 284
1987, 91, 93-95 Not played
OPEN DE DIVONNE
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 F. Larsson Divonne des Bains 275
1994 S. Cage Divonne 272
1995 P. Sjöland Divonne 269
OPEN DE LYON
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 R. Sabarros
1990 Q. Dabson
1991 J. McHenry Lyon
2008 D. Horsey Golf du Gouverneur 266
2009 A. Kaleka Golf du Gouverneur 268
2010 B. Wiesberger Golf du Gouverneur 267
2011 J. Quesne Golf du Gouverneur 268
2012 C. Doak Golf du Gouverneur 271
2008 AGF
2009 ALLIANZ Europen de Lyon
1992-007 not played
2010-12 ALLIANZ Golf Open de Lyon
OPEN DELLA PINETINA
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. Spence
OPEN DE MONT GRIFFON
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 F. Larsson Mont Griffon 276
OPEN DE SABLÉ
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 L. Parsons Sablé Solesmes 270
OPEN DE STRASBOURG
Year Winner Venue Score
1998 J. Senden Wantzenau 276
OPEN DE STRASBOURG
Year Winner Venue Score
1998 W. Bennett Sablé Solesmes 272
1999 I. Pyman Golf Disneyland 275
2000 F. Andersson Hed Le Touquet Mer 277
2001 M. Olander Hardelot 268
2010 R. Wattel (AM) Golf de la Wantzenau 271
2011 N. Meitinger Golf Disneyland 269
1999 Bayer Challenge de France
2000 Le Touquet
2001 Hardelot
2010 Europen Strasbourg Golf de la Wantzenau
2011 ALLIANZ Challenge de France 
2002-09 Not played
2010-11 ALLIANZ Open de Strasbourg
OPEN DES VOLCANS
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 M. Krantz Golf des Volcans 277
1993 D. Edlund Golf des Volcans 276
1994 E. Giraud Golf des Volcans 273
1995 T. Gogele Golf des Volcans 274
1996 A. Sandywell Golf des Volcans 205 (54)
1997 M. Litton Golf des Volcans 276
1998 W. Bennett Golf des Volcans 277
1999 P. Golding Golf des Volcans 270
2000 R. Guillard Golf des Volcans 272
2001 S. Drummond Golf des Volcans 271
2002 S. Kammann Golf des Volcans 270
2003 I. Giner Golf des Volcans 269
2004 J. Axgren Golf des Volcans 280
2005 I. Goroneskoul Golf des Volcans 271
2006 M. Kaymer Golf des Volcans 271
2007 G. Paddison Golf des Volcans 273
2007 AGF-ALLIANZ Open des Volcans-Challenge de France
OPEN DIJON BOURGOGNE
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 M. Krantz Golf de Dijon
1992 J. Robinson Golf de Dijon 280
1993 N. Fasth Golf de Dijon 278
1994 M. Santi Golf de Dijon 279
1995 T. Planchin Golf de Dijon 277
1996 F. Cea Golf de Dijon 132 (36)
OPEN INDEX
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 C. Rocca
OPEN JEZEQUEL
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 C. Raulerson Golf de Fregate 296
1994 C. Watts Golf de Fregate 298
OPEN MAHOU DE MADRID
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 B. Barham Club de Golf La Herreria 263
2006 J. Parron Club de Golf La Herreria 271
2007 B. Mason Casino Club de Golf Retamares 205
OPEN RIBERA DE DUERO
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 J. Salgado Lerma 283
OPEN VITTEL LEMTEA
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 L. Lassalle
1990 M. Besanceney
1991 C. Platts Vittel
1992 R. MacKenzie Vittel 281
1993 J.L. Guepy Vittel 280
OSMANLI BANKASI KLASSIS TURKISH OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1997 B. Dredge Klassis 272
1998 T. Nielsen Klassis 273
1997 Klassis Turkish Open
PACIFIC RUBIALES COLOMBIA CLASSIC
Year Winner Venue Score
2012 P. Archer CC de Barranquilla 280
PANASONIC PANAMA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 R. McEvoy Coronado Beach and Golf Resort 277
PARCO DI MONZA CHALLENGE 
Year Winner Venue Score
2006 A. Salto Milano 271
PERRIER EUROPEAN PRO-AM
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 P. Golding Brussels
1991 G. Ryall Brussels 210
1992 M. Persson  Brussels 213
1993 C. Platts Brussels 204
1994 A. Sandywell Bercuit 203
1995 D. Borrego Waterloo 279
1996 K. Carissimi Waterloo 277
1997 C. Hainline Waterloo 271
PERUGIA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 J. Lomas Circolo del Golf 270
PEUGEOT CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2004 E. Rush Club de Golf de León 276
2005 T.J. Muñoz Real Club De Golf El Prat 287
2006 D. Drysdale Real Club De Golf El Prat 278
2005-06 RCG El Prat
PGA OF AUSTRIA MASTERS
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 I. Pyman Eichenheim  268
PHILIPS CHALLENGE XACOBEO 99
Year Winner Venue Score
1999 H. Otto Golf de la Coruña 278
PIEMONTE OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 S. Benson Circolo Golf Torino & Royal Park G&CC 269
2009 E. Molinari Circolo Golf Torino & Royal Park G&CC 270
POSTBANK CHALLENGE presented by Marcel Siem 
Year Winner Venue Score
2007 F. Aguilar Mülheim an der Ruhr 266
PRINCE'S CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 J. Higgins
1990 C. Gillies Sandwich
1991 I. Spencer Princes
PRO-2000-OMNIUM BAYER
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 J.M. Arruti Nivelle et Chantaco 271
PRO-AM DU LÉMAN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 Q. Dabson
1991 C. Lacroix Léman
1992 T. Planchin 276
1993 D. Borrego Genève 278
1991-92 Möet & Chandon
QINGDAO GOLF OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 G. Maybin Qingdao Huashan Golf & Resort 269
QUIETWATERS CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
1992 C. Cassells Quietwaters 274
RAMLÖSA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 H.P. Thül
1990 C.M. Strömberg Rya
1991 F. Larsson Vasatorp
1992 M. Jönsson Rya 282
1993 O. Karlsson Vasatorp 277
1994 E. Carlberg Rya 277
RIMINI INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1998 M. Scarpa Rimini 278
ROTTERDAM INTERNATIONAL OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 P.G. Nyman Broekpolder 275
RUSSIAN CHALLENGE CUP
Year Winner Venue Score
2010 C. Del Moral Tseleevo Golf & Polo Club 277
2011 Sam Little Tseleevo Golf & Polo Club 277
2012 A. Kaleka Tseleevo Golf & Polo Club 281
2010-12 M2M
SI ARAGON OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 A. Gillner
SKANDIA PGA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 C. Pottier Bokskogens 272
2002 T. Besancenez Halmstad 279
2003 T. Moore Falsterbo  273
2004 M. King Arlandastad  270
2005 D. Patrick Arlandastad  272
STIGA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 T. Nilsson
1990 M. Hallberg Tranas
1991 M. Hallberg Tranas
1992 P. Fulke Tranas 273
SUMMIT PANAMA MASTERS
Year Winner Venue Score
2004 M. Fernandez Summit Golf & Resort 274
2005 K. Haefner Summit Golf & Resort 276
SWALEC WALES CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 C. Williams Northop G&CC 267
2004 G. Storm Northop G&CC 262
2005 O. David Vale Hotel Golf & Spa Resort 292
2006 S.E. Bebb Nefyn 274
2007 C. Moriarty Vale Hotel Golf & Spa Resort 203
2008 M. McGeady Vale Hotel Golf & Spa Resort 284
2009 R. Davies Vale Hotel Golf & Spa Resort 286
2010 O. Florén Vale Hotel Golf & Spa Resort 280
2003-06 FIRSTPLUS Wales Challenge
2007 Ryder Cup Wales Challenge
TALMA FINNISH CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2001 K. Eriksson Talma Golf 272
2002 L.S. James Talma Golf 269
2003 M. Fraser Talma Golf 275
TELEANNONS GRAND PRIX
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 M. Lanner
1990 M. Hoegberg Ågesta
1991 J. Tilmanis Ågesta
TELIA CHALLENGE WAXHOLM
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 S. Watson Ljunghusens 281
1997 F. Henge Ljunghusens 205
1998 M. Lanner Ljunghusens 284
1999 R. Sjöberg Ljunghusens 208
2000 H. Stenson Ljunghusens 277
2001 J. Donaldson Bro Bålsta 270
2002 M. Blackey Ljunghusens 276
2003 E. Little Ljunghusens 276
2004 L. Slattery Ljunghusens 281
2005 M. Hagen Waxholm 280
2006 R. Echenique Waxholm 270
2007 I. Pyman Waxholm 274
1996-97 Informedia
1998 & 2001-03 Telia
1999-00 Gula Sidorna
2004-05 Skandia
TESSALI - METAPONTO OPEN DI PUGLIA E BASILICATA
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 N. Briggs Riva dei Tessali
1990 E. Bolognesi Riva dei Tessali
1991 E. Giraud Riva dei Tessali
1992 A. Gillner Riva dei Tessali 279
1993 O. Nordberg Riva dei Tessali 287
1994 M. Archer Riva dei Tessali 282
1995 A. Collison Riva dei Tessali 279
1996 S. Scahill Riva dei Tessali 279
1997 I. Giner Riva dei Tessali 280
1998 P. Magnebrant Riva dei Tessali 276
1999 G. Rojas Riva dei Tessali 272
2000 K. Ferrie Riva dei Tessali 266
2002 S. Wakefield Riva dei Tessali 274
2003 M. LeMesurier Riva dei Tessali & Metaponto 273
2004 L. Westerberg Riva dei Tessali & Metaponto 274
2005 R. Gomez Riva dei Tessali & Metaponto 267
2006 A. Snobeck Riva dei Tessali & Metaponto 272
2007 M. Hoey Riva dei Tessali & Metaponto 272
1989-99 Open dei Tessali
2000-02 Tessali Open del Sud
2001 Not played
TEXBOND OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2004 Sam Little Gardagolf 269
2005 F. Widmark Gardagolf 269
2006 C. Del Moral Gardagolf 270
THE PRINCESS
Year Winner Venue Score
2009 A. Butterfield Båstad 271
2010 T. Olesen Båstad 270
2011 R. Santos PGA National of Sweden (Lakes Course) 272
2011 The Princess by Schüco
THE CADILLAC RUSSIAN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1996 C. Watts Moscow G&CC 203
1997 M. Reale Moscow G&CC 280
1998 W. Bennett Moscow G&CC 270
1999 I. Pyman Moscow G&CC 273
2000 M. Bernardini Moscow G&CC 269
2001 J. Donaldson Moscow G&CC 270
2002 I. Pyman Le Meridien Moscow CC 269
2003 M. Fraser Le Meridien Moscow CC 269
2004 G. Emerson Le Meridien Moscow CC 272
2005 M. Lundberg Le Meridien Moscow CC 273
1996-97 Sovereign Russian Open
1998-99 Russian Open
2000-04 BMW Russian Open
THE DUBLINER CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 M. Haastrup Hills 206 (54)
THOMAS BJÖRN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 T. Karjalainen Esbjerg  288
2006 M. Higley Horsens  277
2005 presented by Multidata
TIM PERU OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
2005 B. Sutterfield Los Inkas CC 276
TORRAS HOSTENCH - TERRAMAR
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 S. Hurley Pals
TORNEO ISLANTILLA GOLF
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 A. Garrido Vallromanos
1993 M. Persson Islantilla 283
TORNEO RSCG DE SEVILLA
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 J. Rasmussen Sevilla 289
TOURNOI PERRIER DE PARIS
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 P. Mickelson Golf Euro Disney 275
TOYOTA PGA CHAMPIONSHIP
Year Winner Venue Score
1993 F. Andersson Hed Vallensbaek 207
1994 A. Overbring Gilleleje 204
1995 F. Lamare Sollerod 209
1996 A. Mednick Helsingor 202
1997 F. Henge Odense Eventyr 202
TRICONFORT OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 M. Durante
TUNISIAN OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1994 J. Robson Yasmine 281
1995 R. Willison Tabarka 283
TURESPAÑA MALLORCA CLASSIC
Year Winner Venue Score
2003 M.A. Jiménez Pula  204 (54)
TURKISH AIRLINES CHALLENGE HOSTED BY CARYA GC
Year Winner Venue Score
2010 C Ford Carya GC 277
UPPSALA GOLF INTERNATIONAL
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 P. Hedblom Ullna
1992 T. Edlund Uppsala 209 (54)
VÄSTERÅS OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 C. Hultman
1990 V. Forsbrand Västerås
1991 V. Forsbrand Västerås
1992 J. Rask Västerås 197 (54)
1993 N. Fasth Västerås 197 (54)
1994 J. Grönhagen Västerås 200 (54)
1996 J. Axgren Västerås 200 (54)
VIKING OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1990 P. Carsbo Kungälv-Kode
1991 J. Cantero Kungälv-Kode
VODAFONE CHALLENGE
Year Winner Venue Score
2006 M. Kaymer G&CC An der Elfrather Mühle 270
2007 J. Luiten G&CC An der Elfrather Mühle 270
2008 R. Ramsay G&CC An der Elfrather Mühle 272
VOLKSWAGEN GOLF CUP
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 H. Stott
VOLKSWAGEN OPEN DE BORDEAUX
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 A. Haglund
VOLVO ALBATROSS
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 M. Sunesson
VOLVO FINNISH OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 R. Michelsen Espoon Golfseura 217
1990 F. Lindgren Espoon Golfseura 179
1991 F. Larsson Espoon Golfseura 209
1992 H. Bergqvist Espoon Golfseura 208
1993 P. Nyman Espoon Golfseura 208
1994 M. Piltz Espoon Golfseura 210
1995 F. Plahn Espoon Golfseura 212
1996 B. Back Espoon Golfseura 282
1997 S. Kjeldsen Espoon Golfseura 276
1998 C. Cevaer Espoon Golfseura 280
1999 P. Nilbrink Espoon Golfseura 281
2000 J. Hugo Espoon Golfseura 273
2001 P. Hedblom Espoon Golfseura 274
2002 T. Norret Espoon Golfseura 273
2003 J. Elson Espoon Golfseura 264
2004 R. Kakko (AM) Espoon Golfseura 202 (54)
1994-95 Scandinavian Tipo Trophy
WERMLAND OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1989 A. Gillner
1990 J. Haeggman Karlstad
YPSILON GOLF CHALLENGE PRESENTED BY ALEX CEJKA
Year Winner Venue Score
2008 S. Benson Ypsilon Golf Resort 268
ZAMBIA OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 D.R. Jones Lusaka 
1992 J. Robinson Lusaka  284
1993 P. Harrison Lusaka  283
2001 M. Foster Lusaka  278
2002 M. Cayeux Lusaka  270
2003 J. Edfors Lusaka  206 (54)
2004 M. Kirk Lusaka  274
2001-04 Stanbic
ZIMBABWE OPEN
Year Winner Venue Score
1991 K. Waters Chapman GC, Harare
1992 M. McNulty Royal Harare 272

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.