False
Monday, 10 May 1999
Tee Times are local time which is B.S.T.

TIME 1st TEE

7.30 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
7.30 Paul R SIMPSON (Eng)
7.30 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
7.40 Michael JONZON (Swe)
7.40 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
7.40 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
7.50 Philip WALTON (Ire)
7.50 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
7.50 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
8.00 Howard CLARK (Eng)
8.00 Des SMYTH (Ire)
8.00 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
8.10 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
8.10 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
8.10 José RIVERO (Sp)
8.20 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
8.20 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
8.20 S¢ren KJELDSEN (Den)
8.30 Anders HANSEN (Den)
8.30 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
8.30 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
8.40 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
8.40 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
8.40 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
8.50 Daren LEE (Eng)
8.50 David CARTER (Eng)
8.50 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
9.00 John SENDEN (Aus)
9.00 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
9.00 Mark ROE (Eng)
9.10 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
9.10 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
9.10 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
9.20 Paul SHERMAN (Eng)
9.20 John MELLOR (Eng)
9.20 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
9.30 Mats HALLBERG (Swe)
9.30 Darren PARRIS (Eng)
9.30 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
7.30 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)

TIME 10th TEE

7.30 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
7.30 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
7.40 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
7.40 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
7.40 José COCERES (Arg)
7.50 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
7.50 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
7.50 John BICKERTON (Eng)
8.00 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
8.00 Francis VALERA (Sp)
8.00 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
8.10 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
8.10 Per-Ulrik JOHANSSON (Swe)
8.10 Colin MONTGOMERIE (Scot)
8.20 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
8.20 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
8.20 Sandy LYLE (Scot)
8.30 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
8.30 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
8.30 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.40 Phil PRICE (Wal)
8.40 Bob MAY (USA)
8.40 Pedro LINHART (Sp)
8.50 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
8.50 Gerry NORQUIST (USA)
8.50 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
9.00 Massimo SCARPA (It)
9.00 Paul EALES (Eng)
9.00 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
9.10 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
9.10 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
9.10 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
9.20 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
9.20 Anthony WALL (Eng)
9.20 Per NYMAN (Swe)
9.30 Mats LANNER (Swe)
9.30 Justin ROSE (Eng)
9.30 Nick O'HERN (Aus)

TIME 1st TEE

12.15 Trevor IMMELMAN (AM) (SA)
12.15 Greg OWEN (Eng)
12.15 Larry BATCHELOR (Eng)
12.25 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
12.25 Gary ORR (Scot)
12.25 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
12.35 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
12.35 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
12.35 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
12.45 Nick FALDO (Eng)
12.45 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
12.45 Mark JAMES (Eng)
12.55 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
12.55 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
12.55 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
13.05 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
13.05 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
13.05 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
13.15 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
13.15 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
13.15 David HOWELL (Eng)
13.25 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
13.25 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
13.25 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
13.35 Jeff REMESY (Fr)
13.35 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
13.35 Greg TURNER (NZ)
13.45 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
13.45 Gordon BRAND JNR. (Scot)
13.45 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
13.55 Marc PENDARIES (Fr)
13.55 John MCHENRY (Ire)
13.55 Gary STUBBINGTON (Eng)
14.05 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
14.05 Gary EVANS (Eng)
14.05 Richard BOXALL (Eng)
14.15 Francisco CEA (Sp)
14.15 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
14.15 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)

TIME 10th TEE

12.15 Wayne WESTNER (SA)
12.15 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
12.15 Rodger DAVIS (Aus)
12.25 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
12.25 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
12.25 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
12.35 Michael LONG (NZ)
12.35 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
12.35 Marc FARRY (Fr)
12.45 Peter LONARD (Aus)
12.45 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
12.45 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
12.55 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
12.55 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
12.55 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
13.05 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
13.05 Roger WESSELS (SA)
13.05 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
13.15 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
13.15 David GILFORD (Eng)
13.15 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
13.25 Peter BAKER (Eng)
13.25 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
13.25 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
13.35 Richard GREEN (Aus)
13.35 Barry LANE (Eng)
13.35 Soren HANSEN (Den)
13.45 Tom GILLIS (USA)
13.45 Graham RANKIN (AM) (Scot)
13.45 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
13.55 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
13.55 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
13.55 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
14.05 Lorne KELLY (AM) (Scot)
14.05 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
14.05 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
14.15 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
14.15 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
14.15 Adam FRAYNE (AM) (Eng)

Get Adobe Flash player

R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • Rolex
  • BMW
  • Callaway
  • D P World
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • Emirates
  • Hilton
  • Workday

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2019. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.