• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Draw for the 1st Round on Thursday, July 22. All times are shown B.S.T., all Matches from the 1st Tee

7.00 Alan MCLEAN (Scot)
7.00 Ross DRUMMOND (Scot)
7.00 Francisco CEA (Sp)
7.10 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
7.10 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
7.10 John SENDEN (Aus)
7.20 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
7.20 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
7.20 Michael LONG (NZ)
7.30 Stephen BENNETT (Eng)
7.30 Henrik NYSTROM (Swe)
7.30 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
7.40 Scott DUNLAP (USA)
7.40 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
7.40 Mark JAMES (Eng)
7.50 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
7.50 John HUSTON (USA)
7.50 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
8.00 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
8.00 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
8.00 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.10 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
8.10 David HOWELL (Eng)
8.10 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
8.20 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
8.20 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
8.20 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
8.30 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
8.30 Steen TINNING (Den)
8.30 Henrik BJORNSTAD (Nor)
8.40 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
8.40 Trevor IMMELMAN (SA)
8.40 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
8.50 Nick O'HERN (Aus)
8.50 Stephen MCALLISTER (Scot)
8.50 Robert LEE (Eng)
9.00 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
9.00 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
9.00 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
9.10 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
9.10 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
9.10 Gerry NORQUIST (USA)
9.20 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
9.20 Soren HANSEN (Den)
9.20 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
9.30 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
9.30 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
9.30 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
9.50 Joost STEENKAMER (Hol)
9.50 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
9.50 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
10.00 Inder VAN WEERELT (AM (Hol)
10.00 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
10.00 Gary ORR (Scot)
10.10 Maarten VAN DEN BERG (A (Hol)
10.10 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
10.10 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
10.20 Greg OWEN (Eng)
10.20 T NIJENHUIS (AM) (Hol)
10.20 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
10.30 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
10.30 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
10.30 José RIVERO (Sp)
10.40 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
10.40 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
10.40 Graeme STORM (AM) (Eng)
10.50 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
10.50 Richard GREEN (Aus)
10.50 José COCERES (Arg)
11.00 Tim GILES (Eng)
11.00 Silvio GRAPPASONNI (It)
11.00 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
11.10 Johan RYSTRÖM (Swe)
11.10 Joost HUURMAN (Hol)
11.10 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
11.20 Paul EALES (Eng)
11.20 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
11.20 Massimo SCARPA (It)
11.30 John MCHENRY (Ire)
11.30 Roger WESSELS (SA)
11.30 Richard BOXALL (Eng)
11.40 Per NYMAN (Swe)
11.40 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
11.40 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
11.50 Hayo BENSDORP (Hol)
11.50 Daren LEE (Eng)
11.50 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
12.00 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
12.00 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
12.00 Des SMYTH (Ire)
12.20 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
12.20 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
12.20 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
12.30 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
12.30 Nick PRICE (Zim)
12.30 Mats LANNER (Swe)
12.40 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
12.40 Darren CLARKE (N.Ire)
12.40 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
12.50 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
12.50 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
12.50 Peter SENIOR (Aus)
13.00 Rodney PAMPLING (Aus)
13.00 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
13.00 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
13.10 Tom GILLIS (USA)
13.10 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
13.10 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
13.20 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
13.20 Craig SPENCE (Aus)
13.20 Constant SMITS VAN WAESB (Hol)
13.30 Kim FELTON (Aus)
13.30 Chris VAN DER VELDE (Hol)
13.30 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
13.40 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
13.40 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
13.40 Guido VAN DER VALK (A (Hol)
13.50 Philip WALTON (Ire)
13.50 Adrian MORLEY (Eng)
13.50 Mark PILKINGTON (Wal)
14.00 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
14.00 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
14.00 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
14.10 S¢ren KJELDSEN (Den)
14.10 Paul WAY (Eng)
14.10 Francis VALERA (Sp)
14.20 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
14.20 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
14.20 Peter LONARD (Aus)
14.30 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
14.30 Christian CÉVAER (Fr)
14.30 Ralph MILLER (Hol)
14.40 David GILFORD (Eng)
14.40 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
14.40 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
14.50 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
14.50 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
14.50 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
15.00 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
15.00 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
15.00 Anders HANSEN (Den)
15.10 John MELLOR (Eng)
15.10 Michael JONZON (Swe)
15.10 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
15.20 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
15.20 Katsuyoshi TOMORI (Jpn)
15.20 Anthony WALL (Eng)
15.30 Hiddo UHLENBECK (AM) (Hol)
15.30 Pedro LINHART (Sp)
15.30 John BICKERTON (Eng)
15.40 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
15.40 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
15.40 Wayne WESTNER (SA)
15.50 Marcello SANTI (It)
15.50 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
15.50 Stephen DODD (Wal)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1ROMERO, EduardoARG18-13
2OLDCORN, AndrewSCO18-9
T3LANGER, BernhardGER18-8
T3DARCY, EamonnIRL18-8
5LANNER, MatsSWE18-4
T6LUNA, SantiagoESP18-2
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.