False
Friday, 19 March 2010
All matches start from the 1st and times are in local time (G.M.T.)

TIME
8.10 José RIVERO (Sp)
8.10 Elliot BOULT (NZ)
8.10 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
8.20 Mats LANNER (Swe)
8.20 David PARK (Wal)
8.20 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
8.30 Greig HUTCHEON (Scot)
8.30 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
8.30 Scott ROWE (USA)
8.40 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
8.40 Philip GOLDING (Eng)
8.40 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
8.50 Per NYMAN (Swe)
8.50 Francisco CEA (Sp)
8.50 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
9.00 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
9.00 Matthew BLACKEY (Eng)
9.00 Simon WAKEFIELD (Eng)
9.10 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
9.10 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
9.10 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
9.20 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
9.20 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
9.20 Paul EALES (Eng)
9.30 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
9.30 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
9.30 Michael JONZON (Swe)
9.40 David LYNN (Eng)
9.40 Gordon BRAND JNR. (Scot)
9.40 Ola ELIASSON (Swe)
9.50 Ian POULTER (Eng)
9.50 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
9.50 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
10.00 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
10.00 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
10.00 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
10.10 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
10.10 Robert COLES (Eng)
10.10 Kevin CARISSIMI (USA)
10.30 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
10.30 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
10.30 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
10.40 Justin ROSE (Eng)
10.40 Rodolfo GONZALEZ (Arg)
10.40 Grant HAMERTON (Eng)
10.50 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
10.50 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
10.50 Nick LUDWELL (Eng)
11.00 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
11.00 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
11.00 Anthony WALL (Eng)
11.10 Richard S JOHNSON (Swe)
11.10 Anders HANSEN (Den)
11.10 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
11.20 Peter BAKER (Eng)
11.20 Greg OWEN (Eng)
11.20 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
11.30 Niclas FASTH (Swe)
11.30 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
11.30 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
11.40 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
11.40 Didier DE VOOGHT (Bel)
11.40 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
11.50 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
11.50 Barry LANE (Eng)
11.50 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
12.00 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
12.00 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
12.00 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
12.10 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
12.10 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.10 Ivo GINER (Sp)
12.20 John BICKERTON (Eng)
12.20 Gary ORR (Scot)
12.20 Wayne RILEY (Aus)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18-9
2RILEY, WayneAUS18-8
3OLDCORN, AndrewSCO18-6
4MACKENZIE, MalcolmENG18-5
5FORSBRAND, AndersSWE18-1
T6DARCY, EamonnIRL181
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • Rolex
  • BMW
  • Callaway
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • Emirates
  • Hilton

Media Centre

Official Partner

Official Suppliers

This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2018. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.