• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Tee Times are shown in local time (G.M.T. +2Hrs)

TIME 1st Tee
6.30 Andre VAN STADEN (SA)
6.30 Knud STORGAARD (Den)
6.30 Ronnie MCCANN (USA)
6.40 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
6.40 Simon YATES (Eng)
6.40 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
6.50 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
6.50 David LYNN (Eng)
6.50 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
7.00 John SENDEN (Aus)
7.00 Warren ABERY (SA)
7.00 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
7.10 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
7.10 Ashley ROESTOFF (SA)
7.10 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
7.20 Marc CAYEUX (Zim)
7.20 Sammy DANIELS (SA)
7.20 Peter LONARD (Aus)
7.30 Anders HANSEN (Den)
7.30 Noel MAART (SA)
7.30 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
7.40 Soren HANSEN (Den)
7.40 Bruce VAUGHAN (USA)
7.40 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
7.50 Kyi Hla HAN (Myan)
7.50 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
7.50 Omar SANDYS (SA)
8.00 Trevor IMMELMAN (SA)
8.00 Kevin STONE (SA)
8.00 Scott ROWE (USA)
8.10 Marco GORTANA (It)
8.10 Ian PALMER (SA)
8.10 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
8.20 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
8.20 Philip GOLDING (Eng)
8.20 Robbie STEWART (SA)
8.30 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
8.30 Keith HORNE (SA)
8.30 Per NYMAN (Swe)

TIME 10th Tee
6.30 Darren FICHARDT (SA)
6.30 Didier DE VOOGHT (Bel)
6.30 Ryan DREYER (SA)
6.40 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
6.40 James KINGSTON (SA)
6.40 Chris WILLIAMS (Eng)
6.50 Sean LUDGATER (SA)
6.50 John BELE (SA)
6.50 Per G NYMAN (Swe)
7.00 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
7.00 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
7.00 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
7.10 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
7.10 David FROST (SA)
7.10 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
7.20 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
7.20 Nico VAN RENSBURG (SA)
7.20 Gary ORR (Scot)
7.30 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
7.30 David HOWELL (Eng)
7.30 Hennie OTTO (SA)
7.40 Chris DAVISON (SA)
7.40 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
7.40 André CRUSE (SA)
7.50 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
7.50 Lyall MCNEILL (SA)
7.50 Robert BILBO JNR (SA)
8.00 Derek CRAWFORD (Scot)
8.00 Niclas FASTH (Swe)
8.00 Tjaart VAN DER WALT (SA)
8.10 Richard S JOHNSON (Swe)
8.10 Robin BYRD (USA)
8.10 Bafana HLOPHE (SA)
8.20 Greg OWEN (Eng)
8.20 Bradley DAVISON (SA)
8.20 Brett LIDDLE (SA)
8.30 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
8.30 Markus BRIER (Aut)
8.30 Alan MCLEAN (Scot)

TIME 1st Tee
11.10 Richard GREEN (Aus)
11.10 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
11.10 James LOUGHNANE (Ire)
11.20 Ian POULTER (Eng)
11.20 Bryan PRYTZ (SA)
11.20 Tom GILLIS (USA)
11.30 José Manuel CARRILES (Sp)
11.30 Mark MURLESS (SA)
11.30 André BOSSERT (Swi)
11.40 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
11.40 Trevor DODDS (Nam)
11.40 Richard KAPLAN (SA)
11.50 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
11.50 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
11.50 Peter BAKER (Eng)
12.00 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
12.00 Roger WESSELS (SA)
12.00 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
12.10 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
12.10 Nic HENNING (SA)
12.10 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.20 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
12.20 Desvonde BOTES (SA)
12.20 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
12.30 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
12.30 Michiel BOTHMA (SA)
12.30 Anthony WALL (Eng)
12.40 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
12.40 Wallie COETSEE (SA)
12.40 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
12.50 Thabang SIMON (SA)
12.50 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
12.50 Bradford VAUGHAN (SA)
13.00 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
13.00 Michael ARCHER (Eng)
13.00 Wayne DE HAAS (USA)
13.10 Nick LUDWELL (Eng)
13.10 Donald GAMMON (SA)
13.10 Greig HUTCHEON (Scot)

TIME 10th Tee
11.10 Robert COLES (Eng)
11.10 Hennie WALTERS (SA)
11.10 Daren LEE (Eng)
11.20 John MASHEGO (SA)
11.20 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
11.20 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
11.30 Wayne BRADLEY (SA)
11.30 Peter FOWLER (Aus)
11.30 Desmond TERBLANCHE (SA)
11.40 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
11.40 Adilson DA SILVA (Bra)
11.40 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
11.50 Alan MICHELL (Ken)
11.50 Jun CHENG (Chi)
11.50 Kevin CARISSIMI (USA)
12.00 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
12.00 Steve VAN VUUREN (SA)
12.00 Bobby LINCOLN (SA)
12.10 Jean HUGO (SA)
12.10 Justin HOBDAY (SA)
12.10 Paul EALES (Eng)
12.20 Ulrich VAN DEN BERG (SA)
12.20 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
12.20 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
12.30 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
12.30 Gavin LEVENSON (SA)
12.30 Grant MULLER (SA)
12.40 Gilberto MORALES (Ven)
12.40 Grant HAMERTON (Eng)
12.40 Rudi SAILER (Aut)
12.50 John MELLOR (Eng)
12.50 Callie SWART (SA)
12.50 Brenden PAPPAS (SA)
13.00 Dean VAN STADEN (SA)
13.00 Ola ELIASSON (Swe)
13.00 Hendrik BUHRMANN (SA)
13.10 Justin ROSE (Eng)
13.10 David FAUGHT (SA)
13.10 Trevor MOORE (SA)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1FROST, DavidRSA18-8
T2MACKENZIE, MalcolmENG18-6
T2LANGER, BernhardGER18-6
4RILEY, WayneAUS18-1
5WALL, AnthonyENG--12
T6ORR, GarySCO--10
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.