• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
All times are local in South Africa (GMT +2 hours)

1st Tee
6.30 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
6.30 Ross WELLINGTON (AM) (SA)
6.30 Andrew MCKENNA (Scot)
6.40 Jaco VAN DER MERWE ( (SA)
6.40 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
6.40 Michiel BOTHMA (SA)
6.50 Bobby LINCOLN (SA)
6.50 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
6.50 Brett LIDDLE (SA)
7.00 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
7.00 Alan MCLEAN (Scot)
7.00 André BOSSERT (Swi)
7.10 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
7.10 Trevor IMMELMAN (SA)
7.10 Ronnie MCCANN (USA)
7.20 Mark MURLESS (SA)
7.20 Per NYMAN (Swe)
7.20 Michael ARCHER (Eng)
7.30 Simon YATES (Scot)
7.30 Peter LONARD (Aus)
7.30 Ian PALMER (SA)
7.40 Gavin LEVENSON (SA)
7.40 Steen TINNING (Den)
7.40 Kevin STONE (SA)
7.50 Grant MULLER (SA)
7.50 Massimo SCARPA (It)
7.50 John BELE (SA)
8.00 Robbie STEWART (SA)
8.00 Sean LUDGATER (SA)
8.00 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
8.10 Jaco VAN ZYL (AM) (SA)
8.10 Knud STORGAARD (Den)
8.10 Don GAMMON (SA)
8.20 Derek CRAWFORD (Scot)
8.20 Richard GREEN (Aus)
8.20 James LOUGHNANE (Ire)
8.30 Greig HUTCHEON (Scot)
8.30 Richard MICHELMORE (SA)
8.30 Tim CLARK (SA)

10th Tee
6.30 Damian DUNFORD (SA)
6.30 Nigel BURCH (Eng)
6.30 Richard S JOHNSON (Swe)
6.40 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
6.40 Bruce VAUGHAN (USA)
6.40 Paul EALES (Eng)
6.50 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
6.50 Tjaart VAN DER WALT (SA)
6.50 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
7.00 Richard KAPLAN (SA)
7.00 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
7.00 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
7.10 Anthony WALL (Eng)
7.10 Chris DAVISON (SA)
7.10 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
7.20 Richard STERNE (AM) (SA)
7.20 Lee WESTWOOD (Eng)
7.20 David FROST (SA)
7.30 Thomas BJÖRN (Den)
7.30 Nick PRICE (Zim)
7.30 David HOWELL (Eng)
7.40 Nic HENNING (SA)
7.40 Peter BAKER (Eng)
7.40 Steve VAN VUUREN (SA)
7.50 James KINGSTON (SA)
7.50 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
7.50 André CRUSE (SA)
8.00 Callie SWART (SA)
8.00 Anders HANSEN (Den)
8.00 Titch MOORE (SA)
8.10 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
8.10 Noel MAART (SA)
8.10 Didier DE VOOGHT (Bel)
8.20 Kyi Hla HAN (Myan)
8.20 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
8.20 Simon HOBDAY (SA)
8.30 Trevor FISHER JNR (AM) (SA)
8.30 Tom GILLIS (USA)
8.30 Jason VAUGHAN (SA)

1st Tee
11.10 Dean PAPPAS (SA)
11.10 Justin ROSE (Eng)
11.10 Doug MCGUIGAN (Scot)
11.20 Warren ABERY (SA)
11.20 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
11.20 Dean VAN STADEN (SA)
11.30 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
11.30 Marco GORTANA (SA)
11.30 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
11.40 Marc CAYEUX (Zim)
11.40 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
11.40 Trevor DODDS (Nam)
11.50 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
11.50 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
11.50 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
12.00 Ashley ROESTOFF (SA)
12.00 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.00 Desvonde BOTES (SA)
12.10 Gary ORR (Scot)
12.10 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
12.10 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
12.20 Sammy DANIELS (SA)
12.20 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
12.20 Justin HOBDAY (SA)
12.30 Nico VAN RENSBURG (SA)
12.30 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
12.30 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
12.40 John MASHEGO (SA)
12.40 Wayne BRADLEY (SA)
12.40 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
12.50 Alan MICHELL (SA)
12.50 Hennie OTTO (SA)
12.50 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
13.00 Omar SANDYS (SA)
13.00 John MELLOR (Eng)
13.00 Andre VAN STADEN (SA)
13.10 Thomas AIKEN (AM) (SA)
13.10 Jason CAYLESS (Eng)
13.10 Richard FULFORD (SA)

10th Tee
11.10 Clinton VAN DER WALT (SA)
11.10 Sean PAPPAS (SA)
11.10 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
11.20 Jaco OLVER (AM) (SA)
11.20 Soren HANSEN (Den)
11.20 Allan HENNING (SA)
11.30 Brenden PAPPAS (SA)
11.30 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
11.30 Bradford VAUGHAN (SA)
11.40 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
11.40 Wallie COETSEE (SA)
11.40 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
11.50 Darren FICHARDT (SA)
11.50 Greg OWEN (Eng)
11.50 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
12.00 Roger WESSELS (SA)
12.00 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
12.00 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
12.10 Craig KAMPS (SA)
12.10 John SENDEN (Aus)
12.10 Des TERBLANCHE (SA)
12.20 Jean HUGO (SA)
12.20 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
12.20 Chris WILLIAMS (Eng)
12.30 Hennie WALTERS (SA)
12.30 Michael JONZON (Swe)
12.30 Adilson DA SILVA (Bra)
12.40 Thabang SIMON (SA)
12.40 Keith HORNE (SA)
12.40 Markus BRIER (Aut)
12.50 Bradley DAVISON (SA)
12.50 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
12.50 Bafana HLOPHE (SA)
13.00 Henk ALBERTS (AM) (SA)
13.00 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
13.00 Wayne DE HAAS (SA)
13.10 Phillip SANDERSON (SA)
13.10 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
13.10 Warrick DRUIAN (SA)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1LANGER, BernhardGER18-11
2JOHNSTONE, TonyZIM18-4
3PALMER, IanRSA187
4GRÖNBERG, MathiasSWE--14
T5FICHARDT, DarrenRSA--13
T5PRICE, NickZIM--13
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2013. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.