• EN
  • DE
  • FR
  • ES
  • JP
Friday, 19 March 2010
Draw for Round 1 on Thursday, March 9th - all times are local in Qatar (GMT +3 hours).

1st Tee
6.30 Robert COLES (Eng)
6.30 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
6.30 Andrew BUTTERFIELD (Eng)
6.40 Stephen SCAHILL (NZ)
6.40 Peter FOWLER (Aus)
6.40 Bradley DREDGE (Wal)
6.50 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
6.50 Des SMYTH (Ire)
6.50 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
7.00 Jeev Milkha SINGH (Ind)
7.00 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
7.00 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
7.10 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
7.10 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
7.10 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
7.20 Per G NYMAN (Swe)
7.20 Mark DAVIS (Eng)
7.20 Ola ELIASSON (Swe)
7.30 Jean-Francois REMESY (Fr)
7.30 Richard GREEN (Aus)
7.30 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
7.40 John BICKERTON (Eng)
7.40 Paul EALES (Eng)
7.40 Peter BAKER (Eng)
7.50 Greg OWEN (Eng)
7.50 André BOSSERT (Swi)
7.50 Wayne RILEY (Aus)
8.00 Mats LANNER (Swe)
8.00 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
8.00 Per NYMAN (Swe)
8.10 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
8.10 Gary MURPHY (Ire)
8.10 Grant HAMERTON (Eng)
8.20 José Manuel CARRILES (Sp)
8.20 Henrik NYSTROM (Swe)
8.20 Gary MCGLINCHEY (Scot)

10th Tee
6.30 Soren HANSEN (Den)
6.30 David LYNN (Eng)
6.30 Mattias ELIASSON (Swe)
6.40 Nick LUDWELL (Eng)
6.40 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
6.40 Knud STORGAARD (Den)
6.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
6.50 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
6.50 Peter LONARD (Aus)
7.00 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
7.00 Wei-Tze YEH (Taiwan)
7.00 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
7.10 Lian-Wei ZHANG (PRC)
7.10 Tony JOHNSTONE (Zim)
7.10 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
7.20 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
7.20 José COCERES (Arg)
7.20 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
7.30 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
7.30 Ian WOOSNAM (Wal)
7.30 Alastair FORSYTH (Scot)
7.40 José RIVERO (Sp)
7.40 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
7.40 Gary EVANS (Eng)
7.50 Anders FORSBRAND (Swe)
7.50 Stephen LEANEY (Aus)
7.50 David CARTER (Eng)
8.00 Massimo SCARPA (It)
8.00 Steen TINNING (Den)
8.00 Marc FARRY (Fr)
8.10 Markus BRIER (Aut)
8.10 Gustavo ROJAS (Arg)
8.10 Hennie OTTO (SA)
8.20 Roger WESSELS (SA)
8.20 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
8.20 Diego BORREGO (Sp)

1st Tee
10.55 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
10.55 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
10.55 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
11.05 Maarten LAFEBER (Hol)
11.05 Wook-Soon KANG (S.K.)
11.05 Andrew RAITT (Eng)
11.15 Soren KJELDSEN (Den)
11.15 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
11.15 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
11.25 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
11.25 David PARK (Wal)
11.25 Costantino ROCCA (It)
11.35 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
11.35 David HOWELL (Eng)
11.35 Gary ORR (Scot)
11.45 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
11.45 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
11.45 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
11.55 Darren FICHARDT (SA)
11.55 Per-Ulrik JOHANSSON (Swe)
11.55 Phillip PRICE (Wal)
12.05 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
12.05 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
12.05 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
12.15 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
12.15 Gordon BRAND JNR. (Scot)
12.15 Ronan RAFFERTY (N.Ire)
12.25 Tom GILLIS (USA)
12.25 Steven RICHARDSON (Eng)
12.25 Benoit TEILLERIA (Fr)
12.35 Jeremy ROBINSON (Eng)
12.35 Didier DE VOOGHT (Bel)
12.35 Richard S JOHNSON (Swe)
12.45 Matthew BLACKEY (Eng)
12.45 Ivo GINER (Sp)
12.45 Ian POULTER (Eng)

10th Tee
10.55 Barry LANE (Eng)
10.55 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
10.55 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
11.05 Daren LEE (Eng)
11.05 Justin ROSE (Eng)
11.05 Ian HUTCHINGS (SA)
11.15 Philip GOLDING (Eng)
11.15 Robin BYRD (USA)
11.15 Simon D. HURLEY (Eng)
11.25 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
11.25 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
11.25 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
11.35 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
11.35 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
11.35 Francisco CEA (Sp)
11.45 Niclas FASTH (Swe)
11.45 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
11.45 Nicolas VANHOOTEGEM (Bel)
11.55 Greig HUTCHEON (Scot)
11.55 Elliot BOULT (NZ)
11.55 Simon WAKEFIELD (Eng)
12.05 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
12.05 Craig HAINLINE (USA)
12.05 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
12.15 Johan SKOLD (Swe)
12.15 Iain PYMAN (Eng)
12.15 Olivier EDMOND (Fr)
12.25 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
12.25 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
12.25 John MELLOR (Eng)
12.35 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
12.35 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
12.35 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
12.45 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
12.45 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
12.45 Philip WALTON (Ire)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1MARTIN, Miguel AngelESP182
T2MACKENZIE, MalcolmENG186
T2RILEY, WayneAUS186
T4RIVERO, JoséESP187
T4DARCY, EamonnIRL187
6LUNA, SantiagoESP189
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.