Friday, 19 March 2010
Tee Times are in C.E.T.

TIME 1st TEE
7.50 German GARRIDO (Sp)
7.50 Andrew BEAL (Eng)
7.50 Angel CABRERA (Arg)
8.00 Roger CHAPMAN (Eng)
8.00 Per NYMAN (Swe)
8.00 Fredrik JACOBSON (Swe)
8.10 Jacobo CESTINO (AM) (Sp)
8.10 Raphaël JACQUELIN (Fr)
8.10 Paul EALES (Eng)
8.20 Pierre FULKE (Swe)
8.20 Eamonn DARCY (Ire)
8.20 Roger WINCHESTER (Eng)
8.30 Jose ROZADILLA (Sp)
8.30 Fredrik LINDGREN (Swe)
8.30 Rafael VERA (AM) (Sp)
8.40 Soren HANSEN (Den)
8.40 Fernando ROCA (Sp)
8.40 Francis VALERA (Sp)
8.50 Rodger DAVIS (Aus)
8.50 Eduardo DE LA RIVA (AM) (Sp)
8.50 Diego BORREGO (Sp)
9.00 S¢ren KJELDSEN (Den)
9.00 Stuart CAGE (Eng)
9.00 Jose Manuel LARA (Sp)
9.10 Emanuele CANONICA (It)
9.10 Ruben GONZALEZ (Sp)
9.10 Philip WALTON (Ire)
9.20 Stephen GALLACHER (Scot)
9.20 Steen TINNING (Den)
9.20 Jonathan LOMAS (Eng)
9.30 Michael JONZON (Swe)
9.30 Warren BENNETT (Eng)
9.30 Andrew SHERBORNE (Eng)
9.40 Peter O'MALLEY (Aus)
9.40 Jamie SPENCE (Eng)
9.40 Mats HALLBERG (Swe)
9.50 Tom GILLIS (USA)
9.50 Carl SUNESON (Sp)
9.50 Des SMYTH (Ire)

TIME 10th TEE

7.55 Rolf MUNTZ (Hol)
7.55 Ian GARBUTT (Eng)
7.55 Robert Jan DERKSEN (Hol)
8.05 Alvaro SALTO (Sp)
8.05 Derrick COOPER (Eng)
8.05 Massimo FLORIOLI (It)
8.15 Stephen ALLAN (Aus)
8.15 Robert KARLSSON (Swe)
8.15 Greg TURNER (NZ)
8.25 Mathias GRÖNBERG (Swe)
8.25 Costantino ROCCA (It)
8.25 Miguel Angel JIMÉNEZ (Sp)
8.35 Van PHILLIPS (Eng)
8.35 Nick FALDO (Eng)
8.35 Seve BALLESTEROS (Sp)
8.45 Sven STRÜVER (Ger)
8.45 Patrik SJÖLAND (Swe)
8.45 Sam TORRANCE (Scot)
8.55 Phil PRICE (Wal)
8.55 Santiago LUNA (Sp)
8.55 Russell CLAYDON (Eng)
9.05 Gerry NORQUIST (USA)
9.05 Retief GOOSEN (SA)
9.05 Jarmo SANDELIN (Swe)
9.15 David CARTER (Eng)
9.15 Paul MCGINLEY (Ire)
9.15 Paul LAWRIE (Scot)
9.25 John MCHENRY (Ire)
9.25 Daren LEE (Eng)
9.25 Daniel CHOPRA (Swe)
9.35 Padraig HARRINGTON (Ire)
9.35 Olle KARLSSON (Swe)
9.35 Francois DELAMONTAGNE (A (Fr)
9.45 Mark ROE (Eng)
9.45 Jesus Maria ARRUTI (Sp)
9.45 Thomas LEVET (Fr)
9.55 Anders HANSEN (Den)
9.55 Yago BEAMONTE (Sp)
9.55 Gary EVANS (Eng)

TIME 1st TEE

12.35 Barry LANE (Eng)
12.35 Carlos RODILES (Sp)
12.35 John SENDEN (Aus)
12.45 Massimo SCARPA (It)
12.45 Paul BROADHURST (Eng)
12.45 Jean VAN DE VELDE (Fr)
12.55 Miguel Angel MARTIN (Sp)
12.55 Domingo HOSPITAL (Sp)
12.55 John BICKERTON (Eng)
13.05 Sergio GARCIA (Sp)
13.05 Andrew COLTART (Scot)
13.05 Bernhard LANGER (Ger)
13.15 Ignacio GARRIDO (Sp)
13.15 Eduardo ROMERO (Arg)
13.15 Mark MCNULTY (Zim)
13.25 David HOWELL (Eng)
13.25 Andrew MCLARDY (SA)
13.25 José Maria OLAZABAL (Sp)
13.35 José RIVERO (Sp)
13.35 Peter BAKER (Eng)
13.35 Joakim HAEGGMAN (Swe)
13.45 Mark JAMES (Eng)
13.45 Pedro LINHART (Sp)
13.45 Jarrod MOSELEY (Aus)
13.55 Peter MITCHELL (Eng)
13.55 Jeff REMESY (Fr)
13.55 Alex CEJKA (Ger)
14.05 Henrik NYSTROM (Swe)
14.05 Juan Carlos AGUERO (Sp)
14.05 Clinton WHITELAW (SA)
14.15 Mats LANNER (Swe)
14.15 Geoff OGILVY (Aus)
14.15 Dennis EDLUND (Swe)
14.25 Antonio GARRIDO (Sp)
14.25 Fabrice TARNAUD (Fr)
14.25 Silvio GRAPPASONNI (It)
14.35 Dean ROBERTSON (Scot)
14.35 Roger WESSELS (SA)
14.35 Marc FARRY (Fr)

TIME 10th TEE

12.30 Brian DAVIS (Eng)
12.30 Paul AFFLECK (Wal)
12.30 Ricardo GONZALEZ (Arg)
12.40 Malcolm MACKENZIE (Eng)
12.40 John MELLOR (Eng)
12.40 Ross DRUMMOND (Scot)
12.50 Max ANGLERT (Swe)
12.50 Scott HENDERSON (Scot)
12.50 Thomas GÖGELE (Ger)
13.00 Michael LONG (NZ)
13.00 Steve WEBSTER (Eng)
13.00 Francisco CEA (Sp)
13.10 Jose SOTA (Sp)
13.10 Christopher HANELL (Swe)
13.10 Michael CAMPBELL (NZ)
13.20 Raymond RUSSELL (Scot)
13.20 Manuel BALLESTEROS (Sp)
13.20 José Manuel CARRILES (Sp)
13.30 Per HAUGSRUD (Nor)
13.30 David GILFORD (Eng)
13.30 Andrew OLDCORN (Scot)
13.40 Jorge BERENDT (Arg)
13.40 Ross MCFARLANE (Eng)
13.40 Anthony WALL (Eng)
13.50 Greg OWEN (Eng)
13.50 Mark MOULAND (Wal)
13.50 Roger ALBINANA (AM) (Sp)
14.00 Stephen FIELD (Eng)
14.00 Juan QUIROS (Sp)
14.00 Xavier GUZMAN(AM) (Sp)
14.10 Gary ORR (Scot)
14.10 Manuel PIÑERO (Sp)
14.10 Paolo QUIRICI (Swi)
14.20 Alberto BINAGHI (It)
14.20 Jim PAYNE (Eng)
14.20 Miles TUNNICLIFF (Eng)
14.30 Gary EMERSON (Eng)
14.30 Ivo GINER (Sp)
14.30 José COCERES (Arg)

Get Adobe Flash player

Tournament Leaderboard

Pos Player nameNatHolePar
1ROCCA, CostantinoITA18-7
2OLDCORN, AndrewSCO18-6
3ROE, MarkENG18-4
4RIVERO, JoséESP18-3
5BALLESTEROS, SeveESP18-2
6SANDELIN, JarmoSWE--21
R2D Fantasy

European Tour Partners

  • BMW
  • Emirates
  • UPS
  • Rolex
  • Rolex

European Tour Sponsors

  • Club Car

    Media Centre

    Official Partner

    Official Suppliers

    This website is © The PGA European Tour 1997 - 2014. PGA European Tour, Wentworth Drive, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4LX. Registered in England No. 1867610.
    All rights reserved. No reproduction, distribution or transmission of any information, part or parts of this website by any means whatsoever is permitted without the prior written permission of the PGA European Tour.